Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $15K (3/13)
    $399,999

    34 Pineapple Dr, Bluffton, SC 29909

    2beds
    1,438sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $388,800 Zestimate®
    $278/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Peaceful lagoon viewsExtra-large eat-in kitchenProfessionally refinished kitchen cabinetsNew granite countertopsWell-maintained mature landscaping
    Perfect Primrose with peaceful lagoon views and an inviting screened porch featuring a vaulted ceiling and epoxy flooring. This beautifully maintained 2 BR, 2 BA home with a cozy den offers a bright, open feel with smooth ceilings throughout, an extra-large eat-in kitchen, and a spacious laundry room with a wet sink a rare and convenient feature in this model. Enjoy the well-maintained mature landscaping and a 2-car garage with durable epoxy flooring, adding both function and curb appeal. The home is truly move-in ready with major updates already completed, including replaced stucco, a new roof in 2022, HVAC in 2020, water heater in 2017, all new kitchen appliances in 2022, and fresh interior paint in 2023, including professionally refinished kitchen cabinets and new granite countertops. Whole house duct cleaning and power washing in 2025, all window treatments including Plantation shutters included. Gas is available hot water heater runs on gas. Ideally located near Hidden Cypress amenities and the back entrance gate, this home combines comfort, convenience, and serene views. Homes this well cared for with this setting don't last!
    163 days
    |
    60
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Plowden 843-290-3060,

    Dunes Real Estate

    Source: REsides, Inc.,MLS#: 503272MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Primary, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Smooth Ceilings, Cable TV, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Impact Glass
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,438 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Two Car Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Balcony, Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Enclosed Porch, Paved Driveway, Patio
      • Pool features: Community
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Landscaped, Lagoon
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Landscaped,Lagoon
      Lot
      • Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
      • Features: < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: R60002800023090000
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Year built: 2006
      Details
      • Builder model: Primrose

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: Basket Walk
      HOA
      • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Bocce Court, Boat Ramp, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Fire Pit, Garden Area, Pool, Guard, Trail(s)
      Location
      • Region: Bluffton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $278/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $406,000
      • Annual tax amount: $6,034
      • Date on market: 12/10/2025
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $388,800

        $369,000 - $408,000

        $2,424/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/3/2026Pending sale$399,999$278/sqft
        Source: REsides, Inc. #503272 Report a problem
        3/13/2026Price change$399,999-3.6%$278/sqft
        Source: REsides, Inc. #503272 Report a problem
        2/13/2026Price change$415,000-2.4%$289/sqft
        Source: REsides, Inc. #503272 Report a problem
        12/10/2025Listed for sale$425,000+4.7%$296/sqft
        Source: REsides, Inc. #503272 Report a problem
        8/2/2023Sold$406,000-3.1%$282/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/26/2023Pending sale$419,000$291/sqft
        Source: REsides, Inc. #436096 Report a problem
        6/19/2023Listed for sale$419,000+114.4%$291/sqft
        Source: REsides, Inc. #436096 Report a problem
        6/21/2006Sold$195,439$136/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,034 +440.8%$24,360 +135.6%
        2023$1,116 +12%$10,340 +15%
        2022$996 +1%$8,990
        2021$986 $8,990
        2020-- $8,990
        2019$958 +3.4%$8,990
        2018$926 +28.7%$8,990 +9.9%
        2017$720 $8,180
        2016$720 $8,180
        2015$720 $8,180
        2014$720 $8,180
        2013$720 $8,180
        2010$720 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Sun City Hilton Head

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable