Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • Price Unknown

    2748 W Main St, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    --beds
    0baths
    3,000sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1890
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,800 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,800/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,800/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,800/mo

What's special

    This is a 3000 square foot, 0.0 bathroom, multi family home. This home is located at 2748 W Main St, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • 9+ Foot Ceilings
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13460100615800142554730000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1890

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • Type: 2-4 Family
    • LOCK BOX DESCRIPTION: Combo
    • ROOF: Rubber
    • WATER/SEWER: City Sewer, City Water
    • Sub Type: 2-4 Family
    • CONSTRUCTION: Frame
    • Square Ft Source: Public Records
    • AMENITIES: Bus Route
    • HEATING: Hot Water
    • ELECTRICITY: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amps
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: 9+ Foot Ceilings
    • FOUNDATION: Block, Stone
    • PARK/GARAGE: 1 Car
    • VIEW DESC: Lake or River
    • Post Office: WAPPINGERS FALLS
    • Foreclosure Y/N: Yes

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/20/2022Sold$565,000+349.3%$188/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M410477 Report a problem
    9/17/2018Sold$125,750-30.1%$42/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M372511 Report a problem
    3/7/2018Listing removed$179,900$60/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance Realty Group #367658 Report a problem
    11/21/2017Price change$179,900-7.7%$60/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance Realty Group #366558 Report a problem
    4/25/2017Listed for sale$194,900+8.3%$65/sqft
    Source: C21 ALLIANCE REALTY GROUP WF #360656 Report a problem
    10/3/2014Listing removed$180,000$60/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Moniesworth Realty #309138 Report a problem
    7/20/2012Listed for sale$180,000$60/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX MONIESWORTH REALTY #309138 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 12590