Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $243,800

    2746 W Main St, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    --beds
    0baths
    1,645sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1930
    -- sqft lot
    $243,800 Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $2,713 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $243,800

    $173,000 - $327,000

    $2,713/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,713/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,713/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,417/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,417/mo

What's special

    Mixed use/Multi Unit overlooking Wappingers Lake in thriving Village of Wappingers. Priced to sell, the street level unit can be store front or 4 Bedroom apartment with walk up attic and covered porch. The lower level one bedroom unit has a charming open floor plan with enclosed porch overlooking the lake. There is also a partial walkout basement with cement floor for storage. Sold as is.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Other, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Walk-up Attic
    • Flooring: Concrete, Hardwood
    • Basement: Concrete Floor, Partial, Walk-Out
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,645 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 3,049 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1346016158142524690000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1930

• Square Ft Source: Approximate
    • BASEMENT: Concrete Floor, Partial, Walk-Out
    • CONSTRUCTION: Block, Concrete, Wood
    • FLOORING: Wood
    • Unit B Occupied By: Vacant
    • MISCELLANEOUS: Fixer Upper, Storage In Building

DateEventPrice
    5/27/2020Sold$50,000-33.2%$30/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #387405 Report a problem
    2/28/2020Pending sale$74,900$46/sqft
    Source: LEGACY LAND AND HOMES LLC TP #387405 Report a problem
    1/15/2020Price change$74,900-6.3%$46/sqft
    12/23/2019Listed for sale$79,900+22.9%$49/sqft
    12/12/2016Listing removed$65,000$40/sqft
    Source: BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROPERTIES EF #346909 Report a problem
    12/11/2016Pending sale$65,000+18.2%$40/sqft
    12/9/2016Sold$55,000-15.4%$33/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4554598 Report a problem
    7/27/2016Price change$65,000-5.8%$40/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hudson Valley Properties #4554598 Report a problem
    7/20/2016Price change$69,000-12.7%$42/sqft
    6/17/2016Price change$79,000-11.2%$48/sqft
    4/15/2016Price change$89,000-10.9%$54/sqft
    Source: BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROPERTIES EF #4554598 Report a problem
    2/25/2016Price change$99,900-9.1%$61/sqft
    2/4/2016Price change$109,900-12.1%$67/sqft
    12/31/2015Listed for sale$125,000-38.9%$76/sqft
    12/18/2007Sold$204,500+31.9%$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/10/2004Sold$155,000$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $148,000
    2023-- $148,000
    2022-- $148,000 +20.3%
    2021-- $123,000 +7.4%
    2020-- $114,500
    2019-- $114,500 +3.2%
    2018-- $111,000
    2017$2,326 $111,000 -2.6%
    2016-- $114,000 -27.8%
    2015-- $158,000
    2014-- $158,000 -4.8%
    2012-- $166,000 -10.8%
    2011-- $186,000 -7.9%
    2010-- $202,000 +1%
    2009-- $200,000 +16.3%
    2008-- $172,000 -8%
    2007-- $187,000 +128%
    2006-- $82,000 +4.5%
    2005-- $78,500
    2004-- $78,500
    2003-- $78,500
    2002-- $78,500
    2001-- $78,500
    2000-- $78,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590