Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $580,200

    2689 W Main St, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    --beds
    --baths
    6,174sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    4,791 Square Feet Lot
    $580,200 Zestimate®
    $94/sqft
    $3,075 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $580,200

    $505,000 - $656,000

    $3,075/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,075/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,075/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,951/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,951/mo

What's special

    This is a 6174 square foot, single family home. This home is located at 2689 W Main St, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 6,174 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1346016158142753210000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/15/2025Listing removed$1,950
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #887354 Report a problem
    7/15/2025Listed for rent$1,950
    4/26/2024Listing removed--
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6299358 Report a problem
    4/6/2024Listed for rent$1,950
    6/1/2010Sold$345,000+97.1%$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/1/2001Sold$175,000$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $392,000
    2023-- $392,000 +6.1%
    2022-- $369,500 +4.1%
    2021-- $355,000
    2020-- $355,000
    2019-- $355,000
    2018-- $355,000
    2017$9,807 $355,000 +9.7%
    2016-- $323,500
    2015-- $323,500
    2014-- $323,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590