Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $231,900

    2693 W Main St, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    1beds
    500sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $464/sqft
    $1,685 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,685/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,685/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,685/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,348/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,348/mo

What's special

    Check out this newly renovated apartment in the heart of Wappingers Falls. Near by towns and city's such as Poughkeepsie and beacon there is many stores and restaurants near by and local transportation like the beacon train station you can get to New York city in under 2 hours. Make this well stled studio your home. (Internet 7098590.)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1346016158142763310000

DateEventPrice
    2/11/2025Listing removed$1,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/1/2025Listed for rent$1,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/16/2023Sold$185,000+54.2%$370/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/22/2020Sold$120,000+45.5%$240/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/10/2001Sold$82,500$165/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $218,000
    2023-- $218,000 +6.1%
    2022-- $205,500 +4.1%
    2021-- $197,500
    2020-- $197,500
    2019-- $197,500
    2018-- $197,500
    2017$16,528 $197,500
    2016-- $197,500
    2015-- $197,500
    2014-- $197,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590