Skip main navigation
Sold for $640,000
  • $640,000

    2607 Sylvan Loop, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    2,930sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2013
    2,614 Square Feet Lot
    $644,500 Zestimate®
    $218/sqft
    $5,681 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $644,500

    $574,000 - $722,000

    $5,681/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,681/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,681/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,747/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,747/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath townhouse in Overlook Pointe in Wappingers Falls. This 3000 sq. ft. home offers the perfect balance of modern comfort, quality finishes, and community amenities in one of Dutchess County’s most desirable Hudson River enclaves. The main level features an open and light-filled layout with gleaming hardwood floors, a gas fireplace, and oversized windows that overlook a serene natural backdrop. The kitchen is both functional and elegant with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and rich wood cabinetry accented by a contemporary tile backsplash. Upstairs, the bedrooms provide generous space and organization, highlighted by a custom walk-in closets by Closet by Design with built-in lighting and ample shelving. The finished lower level expands the living area with walkout access to the backyard and a full bathroom, offering flexibility for a home office, guest accommodations or entertainment space. Additional features include vaulted ceilings, an attached garage, and a well-appointed primary suite. Step outside on the deck where you can enjoy seasonal river views and peaceful surroundings. Residents enjoy access to a clubhouse, swimming pool, fitness center, pickleball and tennis courts, creating a welcoming community atmosphere. Located minutes from Beacon's Main Street and Metro-North station, and major commuter routes, this home combines convenience, style, and the beauty of Hudson Valley living.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Virginia Corbett 845-582-3790,

    eXp Realty 888-276-0630

    Bought with:

    Donna Gray, 10401237383

    Redfin Real Estate

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 924179MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 2
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Chefs Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Open Kitchen, Primary Bathroom, Soaking Tub
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Attic: Scuttle
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,930
    • Total interior livable area: 2,930 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 2,614 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1330895955116786980000
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 2013

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Trash Collection Private

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $345 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Snow Removal, Tennis Court(s), Trash
    • Services included: Maintenance Structure, Pool Service, Snow Removal, Trash

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/11/2026Sold$640,000-1.5%$218/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #924179 Report a problem
    12/19/2025Pending sale$650,000$222/sqft
    11/12/2025Price change$650,000-4.3%$222/sqft
    10/23/2025Listed for sale$679,000+81.1%$232/sqft
    8/26/2014Sold$375,000+9.3%$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/15/2013Sold$343,188$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $542,700 +5%
    2023-- $516,900 +10.5%
    2022-- $467,800 +11%
    2021-- $421,400 +7%
    2020-- $393,800
    2019-- $393,800 +5%
    2018-- $375,000
    2017$2,977 $375,000
    2016-- $375,000
    2015-- $375,000 +8.7%
    2014-- $345,000 +245%
    2012-- $100,000 +150%
    2011-- $40,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590