Skip main navigation
Active
  • $49,500

    2570 Kettle Way, Happy Jack, AZ 86024

    --beds
    0baths
    0.69Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.69 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $10/mo HOA

    What's special

    Nicely treedFlat and very buildable
    Back on the Market! Price reduced to $49,500. This .69 acre lot in Tamarron Pines is nicely treed, flat and very buildable. This is the only community in Happy Jack with its own leachfield system. Electricity, water, cable/telephone are to the property line. The are trash and mailboxes in Tamarron Pines for the property owners. Roads are maintained by the county. The HOA is very reasonable. it is a site built only and their is an Architectural committee that reviews all building plans. They are great to work with. Spring weather is coming! Take a drive up to beautiful Happy Jack and tour this lot. For more information call the listing agent.
    67 days
    |
    29
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Francene J Hurt 602-942-4200,

    West USA Realty

    Source: CAAR,MLS#: 93559MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

Lot
      • Size: 0.69 Acres
      • Dimensions: 137 x 220 x 137 x 220
      Details
      • Parcel number: 40315203
      • Zoning: VL Res Rural Su

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Tamarron Pines
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Rental Restrictions
      • HOA fee: $122 annually
      • HOA name: Yes
      Location
      • Region: Happy Jack

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $32,605
      • Annual tax amount: $233
      • Date on market: 3/8/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/8/2026Listed for sale$49,500
        Source: CAAR #93559 Report a problem
        10/31/2025Listing removed$49,500
        Source: CAAR #91610 Report a problem
        7/14/2025Price change$49,500-16.8%
        Source: CAAR #91610 Report a problem
        2/7/2025Listed for sale$59,500-14.4%
        Source: CAAR #91610 Report a problem
        11/1/2005Sold$69,500
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2026$233 +4.7%$4,891 +5%
        2025$222 +8.7%$4,658 +4%
        2024$205 +7.4%$4,479 +15%
        2023$190 -1.5%$3,894 +49.5%
        2022$193 -4.8%$2,605
        2021$203 +6.3%$2,605 -6%
        2020$191 +4.2%$2,771 +5%
        2019$183 $2,639 -16.6%
        2018$183 +14.7%$3,165 +13%
        2017$160 -1.4%$2,801 -10%
        2016$162 $3,112 +20.7%
        2015$162 $2,578
        2011-- --
        2010$484 +26%--
        2009$384 +30.9%--
        2008$293 --
        2007-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Blue Ridge

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable