2507 Sylvan Loop, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Home value
$618,900
$588,000 - $650,000
$5,061/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,061/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$5,061/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,898/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,898/mo
Listing updated:
Pamela S. Kandel 845-473-9770,
Houlihan Lawrence Inc. 845-227-4400
Lynnette Macina, 40MA1071398
Houlihan Lawrence Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Skylight, Walk-In Closet, Wall to Wall Carpet, Full Bath
- Level: Second
Bedroom 1
- Description: Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Description: Walk-In Closet, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: Second
Bathroom 1
- Description: Powder Room, Tile Floor
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Description: Tile Floor
- Level: Second
Bathroom 3
- Description: Attached to Master Bedroom
- Level: Second
Bathroom 4
- Description: Tile Floor
- Level: Lower
Bonus room
- Description: Loft Above Master Bedroom, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: Third
Family room
- Description: Wall to Wall Carpet, Walk Out to Patio
- Level: Lower
Kitchen
- Description: Eat-In, Stainless and Granite
- Level: First
Laundry
- Description: On the Same Floor As Bedrooms
- Level: Second
Living room
- Description: Hardwood Floors, Slider to Deck
- Level: First
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Primary Bathroom
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
- Attic: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,111
- Total interior livable area: 3,111 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Pool features: Community
- Has view: Yes
- View description: River, Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: River,Water
Lot
- Size: 2,614 sqft
- Features: Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops, Views
Details
- Parcel number: 1330895955116966880000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 2013
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Trash Collection Private
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Wappingers Falls
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $204 monthly
- Amenities included: Clubhouse
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/12/2023 | Sold | $549,000$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2023 | Pending sale | $549,000$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $549,000+47.6%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2013 | Sold | $371,901$120/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $542,700 +5% |
| 2023 | -- | $516,900 +10.5% |
| 2022 | -- | $467,800 +11% |
| 2021 | -- | $421,400 +7% |
| 2020 | -- | $393,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $393,800 +5% |
| 2018 | -- | $375,000 |
| 2017 | $2,977 | $375,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $375,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $375,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $375,000 +1150% |
| 2012 | -- | $30,000 -25% |
| 2011 | -- | $40,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 12590