Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $714,700

    2505 Sylvan Loop, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    3,171sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2013
    2,613 Square Feet Lot
    $714,700 Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $5,446 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $714,700

    $679,000 - $758,000

    $5,446/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,446/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,446/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,062/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,062/mo

What's special

    LOCATION! LOCATION! This BETTER THEN NEW, 5 years young, 3 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath Townhouse provides you 3,200 sq ft of graceful living and entertaining and has been BARELY lived in! Pride of ownership and extreme attention to detail, quality, and upgrades everywhere you look in this professionally decorated Energy Saver Gem! Located at the center of all the best Beacon and Fishkill have to offer. Fabulous Restaurants, shopping, museums, galleries, and historic sites are all within minutes of your front door. Convenient to Metro North, 3 miles to Beacon Trains station and ONLY 72 mins to Grand Central. You get access to World class Riverfront 5,000 sq. ft. club house with Top-of-the-line Master Chef's kitchen, and breath taking Hudson River Views with Game Room/Card Room, Fitness Center, Expansive gathering area, and all weather tennis courts with panoramic mountain and Hudson River Views!***Accepted Offer as of Showing for Backup Offers Only***

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,171 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park, Water, Mountain
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 2,613 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1330895955116986870000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2013

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $198 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • APPLIANCES: Wall Oven
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Landscaped, Outside Lighting
    • LOCK BOX DESCRIPTION: Combo
    • WATER/SEWER: City Sewer, City Water
    • AMENITIES: Pool, Bus Route, Health Club, Club House
    • PARK/GARAGE: Off Street, A 1 Car Gar
    • Square Ft Source: Public Records
    • CONSTRUCTION: Block, Frame
    • VIEW DESC: Lake or River, Panoramic
    • Post Office: WAPPINGERS FALLS
    • Sub Type: Townhouse

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/3/2018Sold$475,000-3%$150/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4815719 Report a problem
    5/31/2018Pending sale$489,900$154/sqft
    Source: BRIANTE REALTY GROUP LLC #370562 Report a problem
    5/30/2018Listed for sale$489,900$154/sqft
    Source: BRIANTE REALTY GROUP LLC #370562 Report a problem
    5/30/2018Pending sale$489,900$154/sqft
    Source: BRIANTE REALTY GROUP LLC #370562 Report a problem
    4/20/2018Price change$489,900-2%$154/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Partners #4753219 Report a problem
    1/26/2018Listed for sale$500,000+32.3%$158/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Partner #4753219 Report a problem
    1/9/2014Sold$377,981$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $640,800 +5%
    2023-- $610,300 +10.5%
    2022-- $552,300 +11%
    2021-- $497,600 +7%
    2020-- $465,000 +17.2%
    2019-- $396,800 +5%
    2018-- $377,900
    2017$2,998 $377,900
    2016-- $377,900
    2015-- $377,900 +9.5%
    2014-- $345,000 +1050%
    2012-- $30,000 -25%
    2011-- $40,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590