Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $732,600

    25 Thompson Ter, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    2,157sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1958
    4 Acres Lot
    $732,600 Zestimate®
    $340/sqft
    $3,995 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $732,600

    $696,000 - $777,000

    $3,995/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,995/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,995/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,963/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,963/mo

What's special

    Newly Renovated mid-century modern home with open and bright floor plan Offering 3 bedrooms and 3 new full baths. New hardwood floors throughout main level. New island Kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Granite countertops, built in microwave. Island open to view. Floor to ceiling windows front and rear to offer light and views around you . Primary suite with ample closet space and lovely bath and laundry area all on main level. Lower level finished with new playroom, vinyl plank flooring. Full bath plus additional storage room and utility with new 375 gallon oil tank and hot water heater. Newly renovated rear blue stone patio and front walk way. New wood garage door, new roof and upgraded 200amp electric. New circular asphalt driveway. This home is on 4 acres for privacy but still minutes away from all amenities including shopping and villages of Fishkill. Beacon and Wappingers . Train and commuter routes. Perfect location. Perfect home for you

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,157 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 4 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896256026358660000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • RoomCount: 7
    • HeatingSystem: Baseboard
    • HeatingFuel: Oil
    • Basement: Bilco Door(s),Partially Finished

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/25/2022Sold$619,000+13%$287/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/27/2022Pending sale$548,000-11.5%$254/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty #H6186264 Report a problem
    7/25/2022Sold$619,000+12.8%$287/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6186264 Report a problem
    5/31/2022Pending sale$549,000+0.2%$255/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #408154 Report a problem
    5/19/2022Price change$548,000-0.2%$254/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty #H6186264 Report a problem
    5/19/2022Price change$549,000+0.2%$255/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #408154 Report a problem
    5/19/2022Listed for sale$548,000+196.2%$254/sqft
    7/30/2021Sold$185,000$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $608,700 +3.3%
    2023-- $589,400 +70.7%
    2022-- $345,300 +8%
    2021-- $319,700 +7%
    2020-- $298,700
    2019-- $298,700
    2018-- $298,700 +5.1%
    2017$6,259 $284,300
    2016-- $284,300
    2015-- $284,300
    2014-- $284,300 -8%
    2012-- $309,000 -7.2%
    2011-- $332,800 -1.2%
    2010-- $336,800 -8.3%
    2009-- $367,400 -9.3%
    2008-- $405,000 -2.9%
    2007-- $417,000 +189.6%
    2006-- $144,000
    2005-- $144,000
    2004-- $144,000
    2002-- $144,000
    2001-- $144,000
    2000-- $144,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590