Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Windermere Abode
    Price cut: $90K (5/12)
    $1,190,000

    2403 185th Avenue E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391

    4beds
    2,176sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $1,172,200 Zestimate®
    $547/sqft
    $34/mo HOA

    What's special

    There’s something special about living on Lake Tapps waterfront and this home is the perfect place to start. With 70’ of no-bank, sandy beach waterfront, removeable fence at shoreline, private boat ramp to launch your boat or sea doo from your back yard and covered boat lift, this home has everything you need to start lake life now. Priced to give you the space to invest in waterfront while bringing your own design to refresh the home and build equity. The main level lives casual & comfortable w/ open kitchen, dining & living spaces w/ garden windows that pull in your lake views. Enjoy meals or coffee on either of the 2 decks off living room or dining room. Perfect spot to start your lake days and end summer evenings after a day on the water. Downstairs offers flexibility w/ a second kitchen, bedroom, bonus rooms, + ¾ bath, making it ideal for multigenerational living, guest space, or future income potential w/ the convenience of a separate entrance. Fully fenced backyard, level open space that gives you shade from the sun + open sunny spaces to soak up the vitamin D. Carport attached to a large shop for hobbies or outdoor bar + additional storage room for your water toys. Driftwood Point HOA gives residents access to a private, gated park offering beaches, boat launch, sport courts, cabanas + community events year-round making it one of Lake Tapps’ most loved neighborhoods. Located in Dieringer school district.
    27 days
    |
    3,198
    |
    97
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shelley Heck,

    Windermere Abode

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2508757MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Fireplace, Forced Air, Electric, Oil, Wood
      Cooling
      • Forced Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: electric, Water Heater Location: basement
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room
      • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Vinyl, Carpet
      • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
      • Basement: Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Lower Level: 1, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,176
      • Total interior livable area: 2,176 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 9
      • Parking features: Detached Carport, Driveway, Off Street, RV Parking
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 8
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Second Kitchen, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Solarium/Atrium, Water Heater
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Lake, Territorial
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake
      • Waterfront features: Low Bank
      • Frontage length: Waterfront Ft: 70
      Lot
      • Size: 0.29 Acres
      • Features: Curbs, Paved, Deck, Dock, Fenced-Fully, Fenced-Partially, Hot Tub/Spa, Outbuildings, Patio, RV Parking, Shop
      • Topography: Level,Partial Slope
      • Residential vegetation: Garden Space
      Details
      • Parcel number: 5050200230
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,1 Story w/Bsmnt.
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Products
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Torch Down
      Condition
      • Good
      • Year built: 1964
      • Major remodel year: 1986

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Company: PSE
      • Sewer: Septic Tank, Company: Septic
      • Water: Public, Company: Bonney Lake

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Athletic Court, Boat Launch, CCRs, Gated, Park, Playground
      • Subdivision: Driftwood Point
      HOA
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $405 annually
      Location
      • Region: Lake Tapps

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $547/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,081,600
      • Annual tax amount: $10,996
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 29 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,172,200

        $1.11M - $1.23M

        $3,291/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Price change$1,190,000-7%$547/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2508757 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$1,280,000+1180%$588/sqft
        7/28/1988Sold$100,000$46/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$11,292 +2.8%$1,081,600 -1.2%
        2023$10,985 +10.6%$1,095,000 +9.2%
        2022$9,932 +11.7%$1,003,200 +29%
        2021$8,895 +13%$777,500 +26.8%
        2019$7,874 -10.5%$613,400 +0.5%
        2018$8,801 +16.6%$610,400 +8.7%
        2017$7,548 +24.6%$561,500 +32.9%
        2016$6,059 $422,400 +12%
        2014$6,059 +10.5%$377,300 +11.2%
        2013$5,486 $339,200 +3.5%
        2012-- $327,700 -13%
        2011-- $376,800 -11.1%
        2010-- $423,900 -19.9%
        2009-- $529,300 -20.2%
        2008$7,313 +0%$663,400 -0.2%
        2007$7,313 +80.5%$665,000 +147.8%
        2002$4,052 +0.9%$268,400
        2001$4,015 $268,400 +6.9%
        2000$4,015 $251,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98391

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable