Skip main navigation
Sold for $520,000
  • $520,000

    24 Mayapple Drive, Brick, NJ 08724

    2beds
    1,463sqft
    Adult Community
    Built in 1994
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $530,600 Zestimate®
    $355/sqft
    $3,021 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $530,600

    $478,000 - $589,000

    $3,021/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,021/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,021/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,505/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,505/mo

What's special

    This Covington model is the charming home you've been searching for! Featuring 2 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms, Combo living and dining room home offers a comfortable and functional layout perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The neutral tones throughout create a warm, inviting atmosphere, while the private bedroom serves as a serene retreat, Step into your lovely screened sunroom overlooking a private-like backyard—ideal for unwinding or hosting guests. Located in a fantastic community off Princeton Ave. near Windward Beach, easy access to local beaches and a vibrant clubhouse with numerous amenities, clubs, trips, and a beautiful pool area. Don't miss the opportunity to make this delightful home your own!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Louise Giovinazzo 732-492-3674,

    C21/ Solid Gold Realty

    Bought with:

    Sean Dettlinger, 2320753

    Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22528782MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,463
    • Total interior livable area: 1,463 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50 x 100
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07008700900012

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1994

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $150 monthly
    • Services included: Trash, Common Area, Lawn Maintenance, Pool, Snow Removal

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/12/2025Sold$520,000$355/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22528782 Report a problem
    10/11/2025Pending sale$520,000$355/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22528782 Report a problem
    9/28/2025Listed for sale$520,000+126.1%$355/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22528782 Report a problem
    11/19/2013Sold$230,000-17.7%$157/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/7/2010Listing removed$279,500$191/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #21018173 Report a problem
    7/25/2010Price change$279,500-1.8%$191/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #21018173 Report a problem
    5/8/2010Listed for sale$284,500-11.1%$194/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors-Middletown #21018173 Report a problem
    10/13/2009Listing removed$319,900$219/sqft
    Source: Gloria Nilson GMAC Real Estate #20916005 Report a problem
    6/30/2009Listed for sale$319,900+23%$219/sqft
    8/26/2004Sold$260,000+96.6%$178/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/30/1995Sold$132,255$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$5,492 +2.1%$225,000
    2022$5,378 $225,000
    2021$5,378 +3.1%$225,000
    2020$5,218 +2.4%$225,000
    2019$5,094 +2.8%$225,000
    2018$4,957 +0.5%$225,000
    2017$4,930 +2.7%$225,000
    2016$4,802 +0.9%$225,000
    2015$4,761 +1.9%$225,000
    2014$4,673 +3.2%$225,000
    2013$4,527 +0.9%$225,000
    2012$4,489 +6.7%$225,000
    2011$4,208 -21.4%$225,000
    2010$5,354 +2.2%$225,000 +67%
    2009$5,240 +6.2%$134,700
    2008$4,934 +5.2%$134,700
    2007$4,692 +28.3%$134,700
    2006$3,656 $134,700
    2004-- $134,700
    2003-- $134,700
    2002-- $134,700
    2001-- $134,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08724