Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $500,400

    20 Mayapple Dr, Brick, NJ 08724

    2beds
    1,457sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1994
    5,000 Square Feet Lot
    $500,400 Zestimate®
    $343/sqft
    $2,923 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $500,400

    $465,000 - $535,000

    $2,923/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,923/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,923/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,228/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,228/mo

What's special

    This 1457 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 20 Mayapple Dr, Brick, NJ 08724.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Slab
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,457 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 5,000 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07008700900010

Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Fifty Five Plus Active Community

• Style: Detached
    • Interior: Attic, Sliding Door, Skylight
    • Included: Blinds/Shades, Dryer, Light Fixtures, Washer, Ceiling Fan(s), Dishwasher, Gas Cooking, Refrigerator, Self/Con Clean, Stove
    • Water/Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water
    • Basement: Slab
    • Siding: Aluminum
    • Roof: Shingled
    • Parking: Driveway, On Street
    • Common Elements: Association, Exercise Room, Clubhouse, Common Area, Pool, Professional Management
    • Living Room Level: 1
    • Kitchen Level: 1
    • Management Type: Professional Off Site
    • Fee Includes: Snow Removal, Trash Removal, Common Area, Lawn Maintenance, Mgmt Fees, Pool
    • Sub-Type: Detached
    • Municipality: Brick (BRK)
    • Great/Family Room: Sliding Door
    • HOA: Yes
    • County: Ocean
    • Exterior: Storm Window
    • Zip Code: 08724

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/10/2017Sold$225,000-2.1%$154/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21642051 Report a problem
    12/15/2016Pending sale$229,900$158/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Toms River, NJ #21642051 Report a problem
    10/18/2016Price change$229,900-2.1%$158/sqft
    8/8/2016Price change$234,900-2.1%$161/sqft
    6/21/2016Price change$239,900-3.1%$165/sqft
    5/27/2016Listed for sale$247,500+91.8%$170/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Shore Properties #21621179 Report a problem
    12/12/1994Sold$129,040$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$5,465 +2.1%$223,900
    2022$5,351 $223,900
    2021$5,351 +3.1%$223,900
    2020$5,192 +2.4%$223,900
    2019$5,069 +8.3%$223,900
    2018$4,683 +0.6%$223,900
    2017$4,656 +2.8%$223,900
    2016$4,528 +0.9%$223,900
    2015$4,488 +2%$223,900
    2014$4,400 +3.4%$223,900
    2013$4,255 +0.9%$223,900
    2012$4,217 +7.1%$223,900
    2011$3,937 -17.1%$223,900
    2010$4,751 +2.3%$223,900 +78%
    2009$4,644 +6.6%$125,800
    2008$4,358 +5.5%$125,800
    2007$4,132 +13.8%$125,800
    2006$3,631 $125,800
    2004-- $125,800
    2003-- $125,800
    2002-- $125,800
    2001-- $125,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08724