Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,415,000
  • $1,415,000

    24 Greenbriar Drive, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    4beds
    2,781sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1978
    0.81 Acres Lot
    $1,218,000 Zestimate®
    $509/sqft
    $7,580 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,218,000

    $1.08M - $1.38M

    $7,580/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,580/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,580/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,241/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $9,241/mo

What's special

    Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac street, 24 Greenbriar Drive seamlessly blends quality construction with modern amenities. This beautifully updated and meticulously maintained four-bedroom, three-bathroom home is truly turnkey. The renovated kitchen is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring a breakfast nook with built-in seating and a sliding glass door that opens to a spacious Trex deck. The formal dining room seamlessly flows into the large living room. Boasting a stunning stone fireplace, large picture window and hardwood floors creating an ideal room for relaxing evenings or hosting guests. The open floor plan connects the living spaces, creating an airy and welcoming atmosphere, while large, updated windows flood the home with natural light. The primary bedroom includes an en-suite bathroom and a sliding glass door leading to a private Juliet balcony. The lower level with sliding glass door to the patio and full bathroom offers ample space for a home office, playroom, and additional living area to suit your needs. The tranquility and serenity of the numerous outdoor living spaces and the expansive lawn is unparalleled.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer L. Harris 914-419-2784,

    Compass Greater NY, LLC 914-238-0676

    Bought with:

    Hillary A. Landau, 10301216669

    Compass Greater NY, LLC

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 819457MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Oil
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Beamed Ceilings, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Casement, Insulated Windows, New Windows, Screens
    • Basement: Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
    • Attic: Full,Pull Stairs,Storage,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,781
    • Total interior livable area: 2,781 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Juliet Balcony
    Lot
    • Size: 0.81 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Near School, Near Shops
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3489099006000020160000
    • Special conditions: None
    • Other equipment: Generator

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Clapboard
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Trash Collection Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/6/2025Sold$1,415,000+23.2%$509/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #819457 Report a problem
    2/17/2025Pending sale$1,149,000$413/sqft
    2/12/2025Listing removed$1,149,000$413/sqft
    2/6/2025Listed for sale$1,149,000+214.8%$413/sqft
    8/2/1996Sold$365,000$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2014$18,037 +0.8%$10,250
    2013$17,885 +9.6%$10,250
    2012$16,318 -4.4%$10,250
    2010$17,069 +11.8%$10,250
    2009$15,274 +17.3%$10,250
    2008$13,020 -0.7%$10,250
    2007$13,114 $10,250
    2006$13,114 +13.2%$10,250
    2005$11,585 $10,250
    2004-- $10,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514