Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $477,900

    2378 Pappas Ter, Pt Charlotte, FL 33981

    3beds
    2,256sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    10,001 Square Feet Lot
    $477,900 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $3,815 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $477,900

    $430,000 - $526,000

    $3,815/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,815/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,815/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,177/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,177/mo

What's special

    WOW - Here's your chance to hook a gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom POOL home with direct access to the Myakka river. Roof is just 3 years old. Located in the boating and fishing paradise of Gulf Cove. This home offers immediate access to the Myakka River, Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf beyond; no locks to slow you down and just 1 bridge! This gem features vaulted ceilings, a large open floor plan with remodeled kitchen that boasts gorgeous wood cabinets with glass insets, granite counter tops and tile backsplash! Beautiful split floor plan where everyone can enjoy their privacy. Master bathroom boasts 3 shower heads (2 are waterfall). The pool/spa is equipped with Water Siphon heat pump for year round comfort. Step out to your fenced back yard that is decked to the 80' seawall and dock. Put your boat on a 10000# boat lift, with electric and water. Additionally, a second uncovered #5000 elevator lift can store your smaller boat, jet ski or kayaks. Store your boat and fishing gear and in a separate air-conditioned store room.. Enjoy morning coffee from your porch swing with stunning views of the river beyond. Accordion shutters and roll down screens provide quick and easy hurricane security. This home has everything you need. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a move in ready, gulf access pool home at a terrific price!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Originating MLS: Port Charlotte

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • central
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Coffered Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Family Room
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Records
    • Total interior livable area: 2,256 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Open
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Screened, Covered, Front Porch
    • Pool features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: In Ground
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Waterfront features: Canal - Brackish
    • Body of water: MYAKKA RIVER
    Lot
    • Size: 10,001 sqft
    • Dimensions: 80x125
    • Features: In County, Street Paved, FloodZone, Cleared
    • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping
    Details
    • Parcel number: 402118304009
    • Zoning: RSF3.5

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Completed
    • Year built: 1997

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Security System, Closed Circuit Camera(s)
    Location
    • Region: Pt Charlotte
    • Subdivision: PORT CHARLOTTE SEC 060

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $5 monthly
    • Amenities included: Park, Dock

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Additional Rooms: Great Room, Inside Utility, Family Room, Formal Dining Room Separate, Storage Rooms, Breakfast Room Separate
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
    • Architectural Style: Contemporary
    • Association Approval Required YN: 0
    • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
    • Attached Garage YN: 1
    • Available For Lease YN: 1
    • Construction Materials: Block
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Country: US
    • Building Area Source: Public Records
    • Direction Faces: North
    • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure
    • Exist Lse Tenant YN: 0
    • Community Features: Park, Fishing, Community Boat Ramp
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Garage YN: 1
    • DPRYN: 0
    • Heating: Electric
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Irrigation System, Fenced, Storage, Outdoor Shower, Hurricane Shutters, Dog Run
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Coffered Ceiling(s)
    • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Family Room
    • Fireplace YN: 1
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
    • Homestead YN: 0
    • Listing Service: Full Service
    • Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
    • Lot Features: In County, Street Paved, FloodZone, Cleared
    • Major Change Type: Pending
    • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
    • Mls Status: Pending
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Driveway
    • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Screened, Covered, Front Porch
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Cable Connected
    • Previous Status: Active
    • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Vegetation: Mature Landscaping
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s), Security System, Closed Circuit Camera(s)
    • Syndicate To: Homes.com, HomeSnap, Realtor.com, International MLS
    • Water Source: Public
    • Window Features: Blinds
    • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
    • Association Amenities: Park, Dock
    • Pool Private YN: 1
    • Room Count: 9
    • Property Condition: Completed
    • Levels: One
    • View: Water
    • Water View YN: 1
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Representation: Seller Represented
    • Spa Features: In Ground
    • Water Access: Gulf/Ocean, Gulf/Ocean to Bay, River, Canal - Brackish
    • Water Access YN: 1
    • Water Extras: Seawall - Concrete, Lift, Dock w/Electric, Dock w/Water Supply, Lift - Covered, Dock - Wood, Bridges - Fixed
    • Water Extras YN: 1
    • Waterfront YN: 1
    • Flood Zone Code: AE
    • List Agent AOR: Port Charlotte
    • List AOR: Port Charlotte
    • Public Survey Section: 18
    • Association Fee: 60.00
    • Association Fee Requirement: Optional
    • County Or Parish: Charlotte
    • Water View: Canal, River
    • Flood Zone Date: 2003-05-05
    • Zoning: RSF3.5
    • Public Survey Range: 21
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 80
    • Waterfront Features: Canal - Brackish
    • Lot Size Dimensions: 80x125
    • MLS Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
    • Garage Dimensions: 20x23
    • Water Body Name: MYAKKA RIVER
    • Building Area Total: 3126.00
    • Living Area: 2256.00
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Subdivision Name: PORT CHARLOTTE SEC 060
    • Flood Zone Panel: 12015C0182F
    • Water Frontage Feet Canal Bracki: 80
    • Tax Annual Amount: 6291.00
    • Tax Year: 2020
    • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
    • Amenities Additional Fees: Community Features are private boat ramp and part of property owners of
    • Listing terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2024Listed for rent$4,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/25/2023Sold$325,000$144/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/17/2022Sold$325,000-40.9%$144/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/12/2021Sold$549,900$244/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7440065 Report a problem
    3/18/2021Pending sale$549,900+26.4%$244/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7440065 Report a problem
    12/29/2017Sold$435,000-3.2%$193/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/7/2017Pending sale$449,500$199/sqft
    Source: Michael Saunders & Company - Licensed Real Estate Broker Report a problem
    10/9/2017Price change$449,500-3.3%$199/sqft
    7/3/2017Price change$464,900-2.1%$206/sqft
    5/13/2017Listed for sale$474,900+43.9%$211/sqft
    1/20/2014Sold$330,000-8.1%$146/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/12/2013Price change$358,9000%$159/sqft
    Source: TALL PINES REALTY #D5787189 Report a problem
    5/27/2013Price change$359,000-2.7%$159/sqft
    Source: TALL PINES REALTY #D5787189 Report a problem
    3/23/2013Price change$369,000-2.4%$164/sqft
    Source: TALL PINES REALTY #D5787189 Report a problem
    4/8/2012Listed for sale$378,000+8%$168/sqft
    Source: TALL PINES REALTY #D5787189 Report a problem
    11/13/2002Sold$350,000$155/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $479,441 -16.5%
    2024-- $574,171 -5.6%
    2023-- $608,012 +13.3%
    2022$9,575 +40.4%$536,727 +52.5%
    2021$6,819 +8.4%$351,956 +10%
    2020$6,291 +10.9%$319,960 +10%
    2019$5,672 +10.3%$290,873 +5.7%
    2018$5,141 $275,199 -4.2%
    2017$5,141 -4.9%$287,284 -1.2%
    2016$5,407 -1.9%$290,828 +2.1%
    2015$5,512 +0.7%$284,952 +27.1%
    2014$5,474 +71.9%$224,171 +3.2%
    2013$3,184 +4%$217,166 -1.3%
    2012$3,061 -0.7%$220,048
    2011$3,082 -15.1%$220,048 -11.3%
    2010$3,628 +9.4%$248,163 +1.7%
    2009$3,316 $244,073 -19.4%
    2007-- $302,790
    2006-- $302,790 +6.1%
    2005-- $285,409 +1.9%
    2004-- $280,087
    2003-- $280,087 +66.6%
    2002$2,641 -0.4%$168,070 +1.6%
    2001$2,652 +6.2%$165,423 +3%
    2000$2,497 $160,605

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33981