Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $534,700

    2362 Pappas Ter, Pt Charlotte, FL 33981

    3beds
    2,171sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    9,997 Square Feet Lot
    $534,700 Zestimate®
    $246/sqft
    $3,901 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $534,700

    $492,000 - $577,000

    $3,901/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,901/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,901/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,592/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,592/mo

What's special

    LOVELY WATERFRONT POOL AND SPA HOME WITH GULF OF MEXICO ACCESS INCLUDING DOCK AND BOAT LIFT. SCREENED LANAI HAS OUTSIDE WET BAR AREA AND 1/2 BATH. THIS WELL MAINTAINED HOME CAN BE SOLD WITH OR WITHOUT FURNITURE. WONDERFUL QUIET AREA FOR WALKING, BIKING, OR FISHING, YET CLOSE TO THE BEACHES AND SHOPPING.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Smoke Alarm(S), Washer/Dryer Hookup, Window Treatment, Volume Ceilings
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,171 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Pool features: Screen Enclosure, Heated Pool, Gunite/Concrete, In Ground
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 9,997 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 402118304007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Concrete Block
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electric, Septic, Public Municipal Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pt Charlotte

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $6 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Rooms: Foyer
    • Air Conditioning: Humidistat
    • Appliances Included: Disposal, Hot Water Electric, Oven
    • Exterior Construction: Block
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Garage Carport: 2 Car Garage
    • Garage Features: Door Opener, Drive Space
    • Heatingand Fuel: Central
    • Interior Features: Smoke Alarm(S), Washer/Dryer Hookup, Window Treatment, Volume Ceilings
    • Interior Layout: Eating Space In Kitchen, Split Bedroom
    • Master Bath Features: Dual Sinks, Tub with Separate Shower Stall
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Showing Time: View Instructions
    • Status: Active
    • Utilities: Electric, Septic, Public Municipal Water
    • Square Foot Source: Public Records
    • Property Style: Single Family Home
    • Special Listing Type: Variable Commission
    • Property Description: One Story
    • Last Change Type: Price Decrease
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Lights, Fruit Trees
    • Kitchen Features: Walk In Pantry
    • Last Status: Incomplete
    • Water Access: Canal - Freshwater
    • Front Exposure: Northwest
    • Listing Type: Limited Service / Exclusive Agency
    • Office Primary Board ID: Sarasota
    • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
    • Water Extras: Bridges - Fixed
    • Pool Features: Screen Enclosure, Heated Pool, Gunite/Concrete, In Ground
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2018Sold$415,000-3.3%$191/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/12/2018Price change$429,000-4.5%$198/sqft
    Source: FLATFEE.COM #A4202945 Report a problem
    11/18/2017Listed for sale$449,000+7.2%$207/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/25/2016Listing removed$419,000$193/sqft
    Source: My Castle Realty #91688047 Report a problem
    1/16/2016Listed for sale$419,000+458.7%$193/sqft
    Source: Owner #24054667 Report a problem
    6/20/2002Sold$75,000+114.3%$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/26/2002Sold$35,000$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,624 -4.1%$540,582 -4.7%
    2024$8,988 +7.6%$567,132 +11.1%
    2023$8,353 +14%$510,370 +45.6%
    2022$7,330 +15.2%$350,538 +10%
    2021$6,363 +12.5%$318,671 +10%
    2020$5,657 -7.1%$289,701 -8.1%
    2019$6,088 +11.3%$315,204 +6.7%
    2018$5,471 $295,461 -11%
    2017$5,471 -11%$332,095 +4.8%
    2016$6,149 +3.3%$316,979 +3.8%
    2015$5,954 +2.2%$305,358 +1.6%
    2014$5,825 +19.6%$300,474 +16.8%
    2013$4,869 +10.1%$257,173 -1.8%
    2012$4,421 -0.9%$261,756
    2011$4,461 -12.2%$261,756 -10.7%
    2010$5,078 +8.1%$293,176 +0.7%
    2009$4,697 $291,026

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33981