Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $252,800

    2343 Pappy Ln, Horn Lake, MS 38637

    4beds
    2baths
    1,624sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    8,255 Square Feet Lot
    $252,800 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $1,751 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $252,800

    $240,000 - $265,000

    $1,751/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,751/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,751/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,187/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,187/mo

What's special

    WONDERFUL FULLY REMODELED HOME IN SOMERSET SUBDIVISION. AS YOU WALK IN YOU WILL SEE BEAUTIFUL PERGO LAMINATE FLOORING FLOWING THROUGH OUT THE GREAT ROOM WITH WARM INVITING PAINT COLORS, GAS FIRE PLACE AND PLENTY OF NATURAL LIGHTING. NICE SIZE KITCHEN WITH PLENTY OF CABINETS, PANTRY, AND EAT-IN AREA WITH A VIEW OF THE BACK YARD. THE LARGE MASTER BEDROOM HAS SITTING AREA/STUDY, SALON BATH, SEPARATE SHOWER, 5' MARBLE TUB WITH JETS, AND 2 WALK-IN CLOSETS. HUGE FINISHED BONUS ROOM/4TH BEDROOM WITH CLOSET, BRAND NEW CARPET AND PAINT. THERE ARE 2 ADDITIONAL BEDROOMS ON THE MAIN FLOOR AND A NICE SIZE LAUNDRY ROOM. ATTACHED IS 2 CAR FRONT ENTRY GARAGE WITH CABINETS FOR STORAGE. THIS HOME OFFERS LANDSCAPED YARD AND THE BACK YARD IS FENCED FOR PRIVACY. THE NEIGHBORHOOD PLAY GROUND AND WALKING TRAILS ARE FABULOUS! CONVENIENTLY LOCATED CLOSE TO RESTAURANTS AND SHOPPING. CALL TODAY FOR YOUR PRIVATE TOUR! THE HOME ALSO OFFERS ONE YEAR HOME WARRANTY. Brokered And Advertised By: BOB LEIGH & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS Listing Agent: SAIRA KHAN

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,624 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,255 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1088271900010800

Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Horn Lake

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/16/2013Sold--
    Source: MAAR #3255180 Report a problem
    11/29/2012Price change$110,900-2.7%$68/sqft
    Source: BOB LEIGH & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS #279715 Report a problem
    9/28/2012Price change$114,000-0.9%$70/sqft
    8/31/2012Price change$115,000+48.4%$71/sqft
    7/29/2012Listed for sale$77,500-8.7%$48/sqft
    Source: CARLSON COLEMAN REALTY #278674 Report a problem
    7/10/2012Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/29/2012Price change$84,900-1.3%$52/sqft
    Source: CARLSON COLEMAN REALTY #278674 Report a problem
    2/23/2012Price change$86,000-4.3%$53/sqft
    Source: FIRST NATIONAL REALTY-OLIVE BRANCH #275619 Report a problem
    2/18/2012Price change$89,900-18.3%$55/sqft
    12/4/2011Listed for sale$110,000$68/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,282 $10,636
    2023$1,282 $10,636
    2022$1,282 $10,636
    2021$1,282 +8.7%$10,636 +7%
    2020$1,179 $9,944
    2019$1,179 $9,944
    2018$1,179 +1.3%$9,944 +1.5%
    2017$1,164 $9,794
    2016$1,164 -17.9%$9,794 -44.3%
    2015$1,417 +26%$17,588 +79.6%
    2014$1,125 -20.8%$9,794
    2013$1,420 $9,794 -2.4%
    2010-- $10,039
    2009-- $10,039
    2008-- $10,039

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38637