Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $226,600

    2340 Pappy Ln, Horn Lake, MS 38637

    3beds
    1,380sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    8,125 Square Feet Lot
    $226,600 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $1,637 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $226,600

    $215,000 - $238,000

    $1,637/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,637/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,637/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,417/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,417/mo

What's special

    Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath one owner home in the heart of Horn Lake Mississippi. Your dream home is lovely from the manicured front lawn and landscaping to the beautifully decorated interior. Your dream home features an open floor plan with the kitchen opening into the family room so the cook in the family will not miss out on all the family fun. Your dream home has wood looking tile in both bathrooms and laminate wood floors in the hall and family room.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,380 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,125 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1088271900003500

Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Horn Lake

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2016Sold--
    Source: MLS United #18308001_2302460 Report a problem
    4/5/2016Pending sale$109,900$80/sqft
    Source: CHASE FAIR REALTY #302460 Report a problem
    3/25/2016Listed for sale$109,900$80/sqft
    Source: CHASE FAIR REALTY #302460 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$292 $9,422
    2023$292 $9,422
    2022$292 $9,422
    2021$292 $9,422
    2020$292 $9,422
    2019$292 $9,422
    2018$292 -73.1%$9,422 +1.5%
    2017$1,088 $9,282 -4.2%
    2016$1,088 -22.4%$9,687 -44.2%
    2015$1,402 +26.3%$17,374 +79.4%
    2014$1,110 +0.4%$9,687
    2013$1,105 $9,687 -2.4%
    2010-- $9,928
    2009-- $9,928
    2008-- $9,928

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38637