Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $736,000

    23 Horizon Ln, Brigantine, NJ 08203

    3beds
    3baths
    1,642sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    2,392 Square Feet Lot
    $736,000 Zestimate®
    $448/sqft
    $2,881 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $736,000

    $677,000 - $802,000

    $2,881/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,881/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,881/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,552/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,552/mo

What's special

    FURNISHED END UNIT WITH LAGOON VIEWS! 15 years young Kings Cove 3-story townhome just one block to access to the popular Cove Beach. Never rented and featuring ceramic tile floors, two decks, spacious bedrooms, kitchen with breakfast counter, gas heat and central air, off street parking. Property is being sold furnished as shown. Easy to show.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,642 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 2,392 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0305502000000021

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Brigantine

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $475 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Bedroom
    • Full Bath
    • Half Bath

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/15/2015Sold$321,000-4.2%$195/sqft
    Source: SJSRMLS #439737 Report a problem
    5/14/2015Price change$335,000-4.3%$204/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #439737 Report a problem
    1/27/2015Price change$350,000-2.8%$213/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, Realtors #439737 Report a problem
    12/2/2014Listed for sale$359,900+102.2%$219/sqft
    Source: BHHS FOX and ROACH-Brigantine #439737 Report a problem
    12/2/2014Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: BHHS FOX and ROACH-Brigantine #437312 Report a problem
    10/10/2014Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    5/19/2000Sold$178,000$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,193 $329,400
    2024$6,193 +1.7%$329,400
    2023$6,087 +8.3%$329,400
    2022$5,620 +1.1%$329,400
    2021$5,560 -0.9%$329,400
    2020$5,610 -2%$329,400
    2019$5,722 $329,400
    2018$5,722 -1.6%$329,400
    2017$5,814 -0.5%$329,400
    2016$5,840 +3.9%$329,400
    2015$5,623 -2.7%$329,400
    2014$5,777 +12.9%$329,400 -25.4%
    2012$5,119 +6.2%$441,700
    2011$4,819 +5.7%$441,700
    2010$4,558 +4.6%$441,700
    2009$4,360 +3.9%$441,700
    2008$4,196 +4.5%$441,700
    2007$4,015 $441,700 +199.7%
    2006-- $147,400
    2005-- $147,400
    2004-- $147,400
    2003-- $147,400
    2002-- $147,400
    2001-- $147,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08203