17 Horizon Ln, Brigantine, NJ 08203
Home value
$832,200
$732,000 - $940,000
$2,867/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,867/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,867/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,363/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$5,363/mo
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Gas
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Walk In Closet, Cathedral Ceiling, Storage, Skylight(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,766 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Wood
Lot
- Size: 1,742 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 0305502000000018
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Year built: 2000
- AIR CONDITIONING: Central
- APPLIANCES: Dryer, Gas Stove, Refrigerator, Washer, Self Cleaning Oven, Microwave, Disposal
- FLOORING: W/W Carpet, Hardwood
- HEATING: Forced Air, Gas-Natural
- INTERIOR FEATURES: Walk In Closet, Cathedral Ceiling, Storage, Skylight(s)
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/12/2025 | Sold | $775,000+93.8%$439/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2022 | Sold | $400,000+37.9%$227/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2017 | Sold | $290,000-6.1%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2017 | Listed for sale | $309,000-17.6%$175/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX COASTAL #486938 Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2012 | Listing removed | $375,000$212/sqft |
Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #389389 Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2012 | Price change | $375,000-25.7%$212/sqft |
Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5997675 Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2010 | Listed for sale | $505,000+15%$286/sqft |
Source: SDW Consulting, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2009 | Listing removed | $439,101$249/sqft |
Source: O'Donnell #334447 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2009 | Price change | $439,101-7.6%$249/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 O'Donnell #334447 Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2009 | Price change | $475,000-4%$269/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 O'Donnell #334447 Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2008 | Price change | $495,000+4.2%$280/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 O'Donnell #334447 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2008 | Price change | $475,000-5.9%$269/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 O'Donnell #334447 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2008 | Price change | $505,000+2%$286/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 O'Donnell #334447 Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2008 | Price change | $495,000-2%$280/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 O'Donnell #334447 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2008 | Price change | $505,000+0.2%$286/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 O'Donnell #334447 Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2008 | Price change | $504,000-0.2%$285/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 O'Donnell #334447 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2008 | Price change | $505,000+0.2%$286/sqft |
Source: VLS Homes Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2008 | Price change | $504,000+1.1%$285/sqft |
Source: VLS Homes Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2008 | Price change | $498,500-1.3%$282/sqft |
Source: VLS Homes Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2007 | Listed for sale | $505,000+183.7%$286/sqft |
Source: VLS Homes Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2000 | Sold | $178,000$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,396 | $340,200 |
| 2024 | $6,396 +1.7% | $340,200 |
| 2023 | $6,287 +13.2% | $340,200 |
| 2022 | $5,554 +1.1% | $340,200 |
| 2021 | $5,493 -0.9% | $340,200 |
| 2020 | $5,544 -2% | $340,200 |
| 2019 | $5,659 | $340,200 |
| 2018 | $5,659 +88.4% | $340,200 |
| 2017 | $3,004 -50.2% | $340,200 |
| 2016 | $6,032 +3.9% | $340,200 |
| 2015 | $5,807 -6.5% | $340,200 |
| 2014 | $6,209 +12.9% | $340,200 -28.3% |
| 2012 | $5,502 +6.2% | $474,700 |
| 2011 | $5,179 +5.7% | $474,700 |
| 2010 | $4,899 +4.6% | $474,700 |
| 2009 | $4,685 +3.9% | $474,700 |
| 2008 | $4,510 +4.5% | $474,700 |
| 2007 | $4,315 | $474,700 +207.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $154,500 |
| 2005 | -- | $154,500 |
| 2004 | -- | $154,500 |
| 2003 | -- | $154,500 |
| 2002 | -- | $154,500 |
| 2001 | -- | $154,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 08203