Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $696,800

    11 Horizon Ln, Brigantine, NJ 08203

    3beds
    1,943sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    1,925 Square Feet Lot
    $696,800 Zestimate®
    $359/sqft
    $3,065 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $696,800

    $641,000 - $760,000

    $3,065/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,065/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,065/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,846/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,846/mo

What's special

    This 1943 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 11 Horizon Ln, Brigantine, NJ 08203.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dining Room, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Storage, Laundry/Utility Room, Eat In Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Blinds, Screens, Curtains
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Gas Log, Built-In
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,943 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 1,925 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 0305502000000015

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Multi Level
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke/Fire Alarm
    Location
    • Region: Brigantine

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $40 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • ViewYN: true
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, W/W Carpet
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Gas Stove, Self Cleaning Oven
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • SpaYN: true
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Multi Level
    • BuildingFeatures: Laundry Facility
    • ExteriorFeatures: Deck, Sprinkler System
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stucco
    • FireplaceFeatures: Living Room, Gas Log, Built-In
    • InteriorFeatures: Kitchen Island, Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dining Room, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Storage, Laundry/Utility Room, Eat In Kitchen
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • WindowFeatures: Insulated Windows, Blinds, Screens, Curtains
    • CoveredSpaces: 0
    • CurrentUse: Residential
    • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • View: Water
    • OtherStructures: Storage
    • StructureType: House
    • PossibleUse: Residential
    • SecurityFeatures: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke/Fire Alarm
    • RoomBedroom1Level: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Main
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Upper
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Upper
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Upper
    • Inclusions: Blinds, Curtains
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/15/2021Sold$390,000-11.3%$201/sqft
    Source: SJSRMLS #543178 Report a problem
    12/3/2020Listed for sale$439,500$226/sqft
    Source: BRIGANTINE BEACH REAL ESTATE #543178 Report a problem
    11/28/2020Pending sale$439,500$226/sqft
    11/28/2020Listed for sale$439,500$226/sqft
    10/18/2020Listing removed$439,500$226/sqft
    10/6/2020Listed for sale$439,500+114.4%$226/sqft
    4/16/2001Sold$205,000$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,640 $300,000
    2024$5,640 +1.7%$300,000
    2023$5,544 +8.3%$300,000
    2022$5,118 +1.1%$300,000
    2021$5,064 -0.9%$300,000
    2020$5,109 -2%$300,000
    2019$5,211 $300,000
    2018$5,211 -1.6%$300,000
    2017$5,295 -12.3%$300,000
    2016$6,039 +3.9%$300,000 -11.9%
    2015$5,814 +15.5%$340,600
    2014$5,036 +8.7%$340,600 -11.5%
    2013$4,632 +3.8%$385,000
    2012$4,462 -9.1%$385,000
    2011$4,908 +5.7%$385,000 -14.4%
    2010$4,643 +4.6%$449,900
    2009$4,441 +3.9%$449,900
    2008$4,274 +4.5%$449,900
    2007$4,090 $449,900 +166.4%
    2006-- $168,900
    2005-- $168,900
    2004-- $168,900
    2003-- $168,900
    2002-- $168,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08203