Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $440,000

    227 Sapphire Ct, Grants Pass, OR 97527

    3beds
    2baths
    1,761sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $455,400 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $2,289 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $455,400

    $433,000 - $478,000

    $2,289/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,289/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,289/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,526/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,526/mo

What's special

    Located on a quiet cul de sac, minutes from downtown, this home is situated on the lot to create maximum privacy. There are mountain views and low maintenance lanscaping. The upstairs is composed entirely of the primary suite with its own cathedral ceiling and amazing views. The en suite bathroom was completely updated very recently. A cathedral ceiling and a massive window provide fantastic light in the living room as well as capturing a great view. The yard is mostly low maintenance with a modest lawn in back.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Keller Williams Realty GP Branch 541-608-0447

    Bought with:

    John L. Scott Ashland

    Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220167338MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Water Heater
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Counters, Pantry, Shower/Tub Combo, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,761
    • Total interior livable area: 1,761 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
    Details
    • Parcel number: R341772
    • Zoning description: R-1-8
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2003

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Grants Pass
    • Subdivision: Diamond Ridge Subdivision

    Other

    Other facts
    • Has irrigation water rights: Yes
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/11/2023Sold$440,000-2%$250/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220167338 Report a problem
    7/9/2023Pending sale$449,000$255/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220167338 Report a problem
    7/6/2023Listed for sale$449,000+89.5%$255/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220167338 Report a problem
    6/25/2008Sold$236,900-23.6%$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/28/2008Listing removed$309,900$176/sqft
    Source: RealBird #52723007 Report a problem
    2/26/2008Listed for sale$309,900$176/sqft
    Source: RealBird #52723007 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,019 +3%$300,440 +3%
    2023$3,902 +2.6%$291,690
    2022$3,803 +4.4%$291,690 +6.1%
    2021$3,642 $274,960 +3%
    2020$3,642 +2.9%$266,960 +3%
    2019$3,539 $259,190 +3%
    2018$3,539 +1.3%$251,650 +3%
    2017$3,494 +14.3%$244,330 +3%
    2016$3,057 $237,220 +3%
    2015$3,057 +6.4%$230,320 +3%
    2014$2,872 +6.1%$223,620 +3%
    2013$2,708 -7.5%$217,110 +3%
    2012$2,926 +2%$210,790 +3%
    2011$2,869 +1.3%$204,660 +3%
    2010$2,832 -0.7%$198,700 +3%
    2009$2,851 +4.8%$192,920 +3%
    2008$2,720 +2.7%$187,310 +3%
    2007$2,650 +7.7%$181,860 +6.1%
    2005$2,461 +6.6%$171,430
    2004$2,309 +305%$171,430 +318.3%
    2003$570 $40,980 +3%
    2002$570 $39,790

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97527