Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $463,900

    215 Sapphire Ct, Grants Pass, OR 97527

    4beds
    1,832sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $463,900 Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $2,656 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $463,900

    $441,000 - $487,000

    $2,656/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,656/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,656/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,703/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,703/mo

What's special

    Location is a Beautiful Culdesac with a hard to find Quiet Single-Level Home with RV parking on a very large lot. Ideal and close to City Conveniences yet just out of town offering a sense of privacy and Security. This home will not disappoint. Boasting a 4 bedroom, 2 full bathrooms Beautifully kept and Maintained. The Kitchen has a nice upgrade to Granite counter tops, and the exterior of this home was newly painted not long ago. Also offering a open living design, Spacious Kitchen and dining area, and a large covered patio. Master Suite offers an attractive bath w/ Duel vanity, Garden tub/shower combo. Enjoy a cute shop building with a garage door for your toys or tools or storage, along with a very deep and wide gated RV parking area. Perfect for your ATV's, boats, trailers, etc. Come see this gorgeous home before its SOLD!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,832 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 360530CB00241400

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public (CIty)

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Grants Pass

    Other

    Other facts
    • Association: Southern Oregon Multiple Listing Service

DateEventPrice
    3/9/2017Sold$319,000$174/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #102972888 Report a problem
    2/11/2017Price change$319,000-3.3%$174/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Integrity #2972888 Report a problem
    1/25/2017Listed for sale$329,900+24.5%$180/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Integrity #2972888 Report a problem
    7/24/2014Sold$265,000$145/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #52941927 Report a problem
    2/8/2014Price change$265,000-1.7%$145/sqft
    Source: Kendon Leet Real Estate, Inc. #52941927 Report a problem
    9/28/2013Price change$269,500+0.2%$147/sqft
    8/16/2013Listed for sale$269,000$147/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,781 +3%$282,650 +3%
    2023$3,671 +2.6%$274,420
    2022$3,578 +4.3%$274,420 +6.1%
    2021$3,431 $258,670 +3%
    2020$3,431 +2.9%$251,140 +3%
    2019$3,333 $243,830 +3%
    2018$3,333 +1.3%$236,730 +3%
    2017$3,291 +14.3%$229,840 +3%
    2016$2,880 $223,150 +3%
    2015$2,880 +6.7%$216,660 +3%
    2014$2,698 +6.3%$210,350 +3%
    2013$2,538 -7.9%$204,230 +2.8%
    2012$2,754 +1.8%$198,590 +3%
    2011$2,705 +1.2%$192,810 +3%
    2010$2,672 -0.7%$187,200 +3%
    2009$2,690 +4.8%$181,750 +3%
    2008$2,568 +2.7%$176,460 +3%
    2007$2,499 +7.7%$171,330 +6.1%
    2005$2,322 +6.6%$161,500
    2004$2,179 +282.1%$161,500 +294.1%
    2003$570 $40,980 +3%
    2002$570 $39,790

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97527