Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $601,400

    226 Sapphire Ct, Grants Pass, OR 97527

    4beds
    3,046sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $601,400 Zestimate®
    $197/sqft
    $3,120 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $601,400

    $565,000 - $637,000

    $3,120/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,120/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,120/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,516/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,516/mo

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, In-Law Floorplan
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Windows: Vinyl Frames, Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,046 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Doors, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Full Bath
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage, Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 360530CB00241000

Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Grants Pass

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
    • Construction Materials: Frame
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Common Walls: No Common Walls
    • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet, Tile
    • Heating: Natural Gas
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, On Street
    • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
    • Window Features: Vinyl Frames, Double Pane Windows
    • Rooms: Family Room, Laundry, Living Room, Great Room, Bonus Room, Office, Master Bedroom, Second Master, Dining Room
    • Road Surface Type: Paved
    • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, In-Law Floorplan
    • Roof: Composition
    • Levels: Two
    • Other Structures: Storage, Shed(s)
    • View: Mountain(s), City, Neighborhood
    • Architectural Style: Contemporary
    • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    • Water Source: Public
    • Section: Not Applicable
    • Basement: Daylight
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Doors, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Full Bath
    • Easements: Utilities
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/30/2020Sold$460,000-1.1%$151/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220107743 Report a problem
    10/13/2020Pending sale$465,000$153/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Southern Oregon #220107743 Report a problem
    10/7/2020Price change$465,000-2.1%$153/sqft
    8/25/2020Listed for sale$474,900+5.8%$156/sqft
    6/9/2020Listing removed$449,000$147/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate Grants Pass #103006933 Report a problem
    12/17/2019Price change$449,000-2.4%$147/sqft
    Source: John L Scott R/E Grants Pass #3006933 Report a problem
    10/29/2019Price change$459,900-1.1%$151/sqft
    9/26/2019Listed for sale$464,900$153/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,308 +3%$396,840 +3%
    2023$5,154 +2.6%$385,290
    2022$5,023 +4.9%$385,290 +6.1%
    2021$4,790 $363,180 +3%
    2020$4,790 +2.9%$352,610 +3%
    2019$4,653 $342,340 +3%
    2018$4,653 +1.3%$332,370 +3%
    2017$4,594 +14.4%$322,690 +3%
    2016$4,016 $313,300 +3%
    2015$4,016 +6.2%$304,180 +3%
    2014$3,783 +4.2%$295,330 +3%
    2013$3,632 -7.6%$286,730 +3%
    2012$3,932 +3.1%$278,380 +3%
    2011$3,813 +2.5%$270,280 +3%
    2010$3,719 -0.7%$262,410 +3%
    2009$3,744 +5.1%$254,770 +3%
    2008$3,562 +2.3%$247,350 +3%
    2007$3,481 +7.7%$240,150 +6.1%
    2005$3,232 +459.9%$226,370 +448%
    2004$577 +3.4%$41,310 +3%
    2003$559 $40,110 +3%
    2002$559 $38,950

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97527