Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $542,400

    2241 Colt Cir, Happy Jack, AZ 86024

    3beds
    1,596sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    1.27 Acres Lot
    $542,400 Zestimate®
    $340/sqft
    $2,787 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $542,400

    $510,000 - $575,000

    $2,787/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,787/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,787/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,102/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,102/mo

What's special

    Awesome mountain chalet-split floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. Huge windows accommodate views of tall pine trees, plenty of sunlight, and blue sky! Residing on a private cul-d-sac, this unusually large, heavily treed lot is on 1.27 acres, with open deck and covered porch. Vaulted T&G ceiling in large great room and real wood flooring, stone F/P, and open loft above for third bedroom or bonus room. The kitchen comes with eat in and extras: including gas range, dishwasher, and custom cabinets. Master suite on main floor with it's on specialties: T&G wall siding, double sinks, walk-in closet, jetted tub...even an Extra clothes closet! Oversized detached 2 car garage with workshop. A must see!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Dryer, Washer
    Features
    • Dual Pane Window, Vaulted Ceiling, Smoke Detector, Master Main Floor, Split Floor Plan, Jetted Tub, Furnished/See Rmrks
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,596 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40378071

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • steel
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Jack

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $18 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Style: Two Story, Chalet
    • Siding: Wood
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan, Window Unit
    • Construction: Wood Frame
    • Dining Room: Kitchen-Dining Combo
    • Exterior Features: Covered Porch/Deck, Tall Pines on Lot, Porch/Deck, In the Trees, Work Shop
    • Floor Covering: Carpeting, Wood, Tile, Laminate
    • Fireplace/Woodstove: Fireplace, In Great Room
    • Interior Features: Dual Pane Window, Vaulted Ceiling, Smoke Detector, Master Main Floor, Split Floor Plan, Jetted Tub, Furnished/See Rmrks
    • Heating: Propane, Forced Air
    • Kitchen Features: Microwave, Garbage Disposal, Eat-in, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Range
    • Owner May Sell/Terms: Cash, Conventional
    • Location: Rural, Cul-De-Sac
    • Garage/Carport: Garage Only, Garage Door Opener, Detached
    • Possession: At Close of Escrow
    • Roof: Asphalt/Comp Shingle
    • Utilities Available: Cable TV/Satellite, Trash, Telephone, Electricity, Internet Hook Up, Propane Tank Incl, Alternative Septic Installed
    • Lot/Street Improvem.: Blacktop Street
    • Water Heater: Propane, Over 30 Gallons
    • HOA: Yes
    • Apx SqFt Range: 1501 - 1750
    • Status: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/16/2016Sold$250,000-3.5%$157/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/2/2016Pending sale$259,000$162/sqft
    Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES ADVANTAGE REALTY-Happy Jack #74842 Report a problem
    10/24/2016Listed for sale$259,000+8.8%$162/sqft
    8/23/2013Sold$238,100$149/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$2,202 +4.7%$42,778 -3.9%
    2025$2,104 +8.7%$44,504 +0.8%
    2024$1,935 +7.4%$44,150 +29%
    2023$1,801 +3.5%$34,218 +37.9%
    2022$1,741 +3.6%$24,817 +3.4%
    2021$1,681 +6.3%$23,999 -2.5%
    2020$1,581 +4.2%$24,615 +5.8%
    2019$1,518 $23,266 +11.3%
    2018$1,518 +9.1%$20,908 +8.3%
    2017$1,391 +1.4%$19,302 -0.1%
    2016$1,371 $19,327 +1.3%
    2015$1,371 +5.7%$19,087 +1.2%
    2014$1,297 $18,862
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010$1,249 +7.1%--
    2009$1,166 +25.5%--
    2008$930 --
    2007-- --
    2006$868 --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Blue Ridge