Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $525,000

    2497 Starlight Dr, Happy Jack, AZ 86024

    3beds
    1,551sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    0.87 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $338/sqft
    $2,565 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,565/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,565/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,565/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,291/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,291/mo

Realty ONE Group

    Source: CAAR,MLS#: 92209MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen-Dining Combo, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Master Main Floor
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Great Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,551
    • Total interior livable area: 1,551 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached, Golf Cart Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Patio, Covered Patio
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 0.87 Acres
    • Dimensions: 180 x 210 x 180 x 210
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40378065
    • Zoning: RR
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Chalet
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Wood Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $300 annually
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/5/2025Sold$525,000$338/sqft
    Source: CAAR #92209 Report a problem
    5/8/2025Pending sale$525,000$338/sqft
    Source: CAAR #92209 Report a problem
    5/5/2025Listed for sale$525,000+34.6%$338/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6861794 Report a problem
    11/12/2020Sold$390,000+8.6%$251/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6141733 Report a problem
    10/30/2020Pending sale$359,000$231/sqft
    Source: Realty ONE Group #6141733 Report a problem
    10/4/2020Listed for sale$359,000+59.6%$231/sqft
    Source: Realty ONE Group #6141733 Report a problem
    2/5/2016Sold$225,000+21.3%$145/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/24/2014Sold$185,500-7%$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/17/2014Listing removed$199,500$129/sqft
    Source: DPR Realty, LLC #5025512 Report a problem
    12/26/2013Price change$199,500-7.2%$129/sqft
    Source: DPR Realty, LLC #5025512 Report a problem
    6/13/2013Listed for sale$215,000+20.1%$139/sqft
    Source: DPR Realty, LLC #4951427 Report a problem
    10/1/2001Sold$179,000+894.4%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/22/1999Sold$18,000$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$1,843 +4.7%$35,706 -4.1%
    2025$1,761 +8.7%$37,245 -0.4%
    2024$1,620 +7.4%$37,413 +31%
    2023$1,508 +3.5%$28,552 +37.6%
    2022$1,457 +3.6%$20,757 +2.4%
    2021$1,407 +6.3%$20,264 -1.4%
    2020$1,324 +4.2%$20,550 +5.8%
    2019$1,270 $19,419 +12.2%
    2018$1,270 +14.2%$17,303 +7.1%
    2017$1,112 +5.2%$16,156 +1.3%
    2016$1,058 $15,954 +0.2%
    2015$1,058 +2.2%$15,923 +0.6%
    2014$1,035 $15,829
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010$1,084 +5.2%--
    2009$1,030 +19%--
    2008$866 --
    2007-- --
    2006$801 --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Blue Ridge