Skip main navigation
Sold for $87,500
  • $87,500

    22402 Chappel Ave, Sauk Village, IL 60411

    5beds
    1,600sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    -- sqft lot
    $217,600 Zestimate®
    $55/sqft
    $2,367 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $217,600

    $191,000 - $242,000

    $2,367/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,367/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,367/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $515/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $515/mo

What's special

    Welcome to your serene sanctuary! This stunning property offers a harmonious blend of modern elegance and timeless charm. Nestled in a peaceful neighborhood, the house boasts an inviting open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas. Large windows flood the space with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The stylish kitchen features top-of-the-line appliances, sleek countertops, and ample storage, perfect for culinary enthusiasts ready to whip up gourmet meals. Step outside to discover a beautifully landscaped yard, ideal for outdoor relaxation or entertaining guests. The spacious back yard area is perfect for enjoying morning coffee or hosting evening gatherings under the stars. With no smoking allowed, the air remains fresh and clean, enhancing the tranquil environment of this delightful home. The property also includes a well-maintained garden, providing a lush backdrop that invites peaceful reflection and connection with nature. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and recreational opportunities, this house offers the perfect blend of comfort and accessibility. Experience the joy of living in a smoke-free environment that prioritizes health and well-being. Don't miss the opportunity to make this exquisite property your own-schedule a viewing today and discover the lifestyle you've been dreaming of!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3236104005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sauk Village

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/11/2025Listing removed$2,550$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/23/2025Price change$2,550-1.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2025Listed for rent$2,595$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2025Sold$87,500+59.4%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/7/2017Sold$54,900$34/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09507163 Report a problem
    3/1/2017Pending sale$54,900$34/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 2000 #09507163 Report a problem
    2/17/2017Listed for sale$54,900+268.5%$34/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 2000 #09507163 Report a problem
    8/29/2011Sold$14,900$9/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #07850100 Report a problem
    7/5/2011Listed for sale$14,900-81.9%$9/sqft
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
    5/8/2006Sold$82,500$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$3,284 +40.9%$8,467 +87.1%
    2022$2,331 -1%$4,526
    2021$2,353 +6%$4,526
    2020$2,221 -13%$4,526 -21.2%
    2019$2,552 -1.6%$5,745
    2018$2,594 -6%$5,745
    2017$2,761 +2%$5,745 +7.6%
    2016$2,707 +4.9%$5,341
    2015$2,582 0%$5,341
    2014$2,582 -9.1%$5,341 -16.9%
    2013$2,839 +2.1%$6,431
    2012$2,782 +7.6%$6,431
    2011$2,585 -9.1%$6,431 -23.6%
    2010$2,845 +1.5%$8,418
    2009$2,803 +6.8%$8,418 -5%
    2008$2,626 +8.6%$8,863 +10.7%
    2007$2,417 +3.2%$8,007
    2006$2,343 +52.4%$8,007
    2005$1,538 -3.1%$8,007 +11.1%
    2004$1,587 +0.5%$7,208
    2003$1,579 -2.7%$7,208
    2002$1,624 +30.1%$7,208 +19.5%
    2001$1,248 +1.6%$6,031
    2000$1,228 $6,031
    1999$1,228 $6,031

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60411