Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $130,600

    22412 Chappel Ave, Sauk Village, IL 60411

    3beds
    1baths
    918sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    7,316 Square Feet Lot
    $130,600 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $1,860 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $130,600

    $101,000 - $159,000

    $1,860/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,860/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,860/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $975/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $975/mo

What's special

    This 918 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 22412 Chappel Ave, Sauk Village, IL 60411.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 918 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 7,316 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3236104007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sauk Village

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$970 $8,467 +83.3%
    2022-- $4,619
    2021-- $4,619
    2020-- $4,619 -37.4%
    2019-- $7,374
    2018-- $7,374
    2017-- $7,374 +17.3%
    2016$864 -0.2%$6,288
    2015$866 +3463.2%$6,288
    2014$24 -98%$6,288 -13.9%
    2013$1,232 -5.7%$7,299
    2012$1,307 -17.3%$7,299
    2011$1,581 -18.9%$7,299 -18.6%
    2010$1,949 +12.6%$8,968
    2009$1,731 +8%$8,968 -5%
    2008$1,603 -1.3%$9,440 +10.4%
    2007$1,624 +6.8%$8,548
    2006$1,520 +7%$8,548
    2005$1,421 -1.6%$8,548 +8.2%
    2004$1,444 -2.7%$7,899
    2003$1,484 -2.8%$7,899
    2002$1,527 +36.5%$7,899 +17.2%
    2001$1,119 +1.2%$6,740
    2000$1,106 $6,740
    1999$1,106 $6,740

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60411