Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $195,500

    2229 Knapp St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

    1beds
    1baths
    750sqft
    Cooperative
    Built in 1951
    -- sqft lot
    $195,500 Zestimate®
    $261/sqft
    $2,271 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $195,500

    $172,000 - $221,000

    $2,271/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,271/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,271/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $827/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $827/mo

What's special

    Marine Park, Prime One Bedroom Co-op! Maintenance includes All Utilities! Close to all shopping and transportation! Building is 100 Owner Occupied. No sublease allowed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 750 sqft

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Cooperative
    Condition
    • Year built: 1951

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Brooklyn

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/29/2016Sold$100,000-7.4%$133/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/14/2016Pending sale$108,000$144/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - NYC - Brooklyn Bay Ridge #403156 Report a problem
    8/25/2016Price change$108,000-1.8%$144/sqft
    7/16/2016Listed for sale$109,999-4.3%$147/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/28/2015Sold$115,000+35.3%$153/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/14/2015Price change$85,000-22%$113/sqft
    Source: Bergen Basin Real Estate #BB3000 Report a problem
    1/29/2015Price change$109,000-12.8%$145/sqft
    Source: Tracey Real Estate #PL141294 Report a problem
    12/31/2014Price change$125,000+14.7%$167/sqft
    Source: Tracey Real Estate #PL141324 Report a problem
    5/10/2014Price change$109,000-15.5%$145/sqft
    Source: Tracey Real Estate #PL141324 Report a problem
    2/21/2014Price change$129,000+8.4%$172/sqft
    Source: Tracey Real Estate #PL141324 Report a problem
    2/18/2014Listed for sale$119,000-8.1%$159/sqft
    Source: Tracey Real Estate #PL141324 Report a problem
    9/21/2013Listing removed$129,500$173/sqft
    Source: Tracey Real Estate #378464 Report a problem
    9/19/2013Listed for sale$129,500-18.6%$173/sqft
    Source: Tracey Real Estate #378464 Report a problem
    9/13/2013Sold$159,000+45.9%$212/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/2/2013Price change$109,000-15.5%$145/sqft
    Source: Tracey Real Estate #378464 Report a problem
    6/18/2013Price change$129,000+12.3%$172/sqft
    Source: Tracey Real Estate #376985 Report a problem
    6/17/2013Price change$114,900-10.9%$153/sqft
    Source: Tracey Real Estate #376985 Report a problem
    4/30/2013Price change$129,000+12.3%$172/sqft
    Source: Tracey Real Estate #376985 Report a problem
    4/28/2013Price change$114,900-10.9%$153/sqft
    Source: Tracey Real Estate #376985 Report a problem
    4/24/2013Price change$129,000+12.3%$172/sqft
    Source: Tracey Real Estate #376985 Report a problem
    4/22/2013Price change$114,900-10.9%$153/sqft
    Source: Tracey Real Estate #376985 Report a problem
    4/3/2013Price change$129,000-18.9%$172/sqft
    Source: Tracey Real Estate #376985 Report a problem
    2/24/2013Price change$159,000-11.2%$212/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Reliable #376985 Report a problem
    12/4/2012Price change$179,000-10.5%$239/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Reliable #376985 Report a problem
    10/24/2012Listed for sale$200,000+102%$267/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Reliable #376985 Report a problem
    9/18/2012Listing removed$99,000$132/sqft
    Source: Tracey Real Estate #370991 Report a problem
    6/19/2012Listed for sale$99,000$132/sqft
    Source: Tracey Real Estate #370991 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Sheepshead Bay