Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $190,000

    2229 Knapp St APT 2D, Brooklyn, NY 11229

    2beds
    1,000sqft
    Coop
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $203,700 Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $2,862 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $203,700

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,862/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,862/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,862/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,148/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,148/mo

What's special

    *2229 Knapp St #2D* Welcome to your new home in the heart of Sheepshead Bay/Marine Park! This charming 2 bedroom coop unit offers the perfect blend of space, convenience, and potential. Situated on the 2nd floor of a well-maintained 6-story elevator building, this 1000 sq ft gem boasts ample closet space, hardwood floors waiting to be revealed under the carpeting, a kitchen with a delightful breakfast nook, and a spacious living area ideal for entertaining. With all utilities included and no subletting allowed, you'll enjoy hassle-free living at an unbeatable price. Bring your vision and creativity to transform this space into your dream haven. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity for a great 2 bedroom apartment with endless possibilities!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Delton Cheng,

    Century 21 Homefront

    Source: StreetEasy,MLS#: S1700535

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,000
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 08821000133218382D

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,345 monthly
    • Amenities included: Elevator(s)
    • Services included: Maintenance

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/10/2024Sold$190,000-9.1%$190/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/15/2024Listing removed--
    Source: NY State MLS #11250908 Report a problem
    4/24/2024Price change$209,000-4.6%$209/sqft
    Source: NY State MLS #11250908 Report a problem
    3/25/2024Price change$219,000-8.4%$219/sqft
    Source: NY State MLS #11250908 Report a problem
    2/22/2024Listed for sale$239,000+91.2%$239/sqft
    Source: NY State MLS #11250908 Report a problem
    9/10/2010Sold$125,000$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sheepshead Bay