Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $175,000

    2229 Knapp St APT 5F, Brooklyn, NY 11229

    1beds
    850sqft
    Coop
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $192,300 Zestimate®
    $206/sqft
    $2,586 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $192,300

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,586/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,586/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,586/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,893/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,893/mo

What's special

    Spacious 1-bedroom coop in Brooklyn! Freshly painted throughout, Granite countertops and new stainless steel stove in the kitchen, Large master bedroom with 2 custom closets, Spacious foyer, Updated bathroom vanity, This apartment is conveniently located near express bus lines to Manhattan 2 minutes walk away, the B&Q subway lines, Key-food supermarket, restaurants, and Marine Park. This move-in ready coop won’t last long call now!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Remax Edge,

    Cynthia Mora

    Source: StreetEasy,MLS#: S1706230

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 850
    • Total interior livable area: 850 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 08821000133218385F

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,153 monthly
    • Amenities included: Laundry, Elevator(s)
    • Services included: Maintenance

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/6/2024Sold$175,000-1.7%$206/sqft
    Source: BNYMLS #480698 Report a problem
    5/30/2024Pending sale$178,000$209/sqft
    Source: BNYMLS #480698 Report a problem
    5/15/2024Price change$178,000-5.3%$209/sqft
    Source: BNYMLS #480698 Report a problem
    5/8/2024Price change$188,000-5.5%$221/sqft
    Source: BNYMLS #480698 Report a problem
    3/22/2024Listed for sale$199,000+13.7%$234/sqft
    Source: BNYMLS #480698 Report a problem
    8/23/2023Sold$175,000-2.2%$206/sqft
    Source: BNYMLS #470835 Report a problem
    4/26/2023Pending sale$178,999$211/sqft
    Source: BNYMLS #470835 Report a problem
    3/6/2023Price change$178,999-3.2%$211/sqft
    Source: BNYMLS #470835 Report a problem
    1/3/2023Listed for sale$184,999$218/sqft
    Source: BNYMLS #470835 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sheepshead Bay