Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $283,000

    2229 Knapp St APT 4B, Brooklyn, NY 11229

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    Cooperative
    Built in 1951
    -- sqft lot
    $283,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,633 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $283,000

    $246,000 - $325,000

    $3,633/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,633/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,633/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,451/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,451/mo

What's special

    Hard day??? Leave that all behind, as you enter the beautiful landscaped and tree-lined common area. The newly renovated, immaculately kept lobby makes you glad that you chose this 2 bedroom Coop building. A closeted hallway leads to a spacious foyer capable of entertaining a dining room table and chairs or a study/computer room. the windowed, modern EIK makes everyday breakfast/lunch a pleasant experience. The large living room and bedrooms are more than adequate for comfort and relaxation. Maintenance includes G & E.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 08821000133218384B

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Cooperative
    Condition
    • Year built: 1951

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Brooklyn

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/8/2010Sold$160,000-17.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/22/2008Sold$195,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sheepshead Bay