Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $705,400

    22267 Horizon Pl, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    3beds
    2baths
    1,586sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1989
    2.42 Acres Lot
    $705,400 Zestimate®
    $445/sqft
    $4,024 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $705,400

    $656,000 - $755,000

    $4,024/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,024/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,024/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,895/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,895/mo

What's special

    Cal West 3 BR end unit on cul-de-sac street... backs on "Garden of the Gods" historic movie/filming site and current nature preserve. Beautiful views from living room and kitchen, and from the adjacent deck. Light bright floor plan with high ceilings. Fireplace in living room. Laminate flooring upstairs. Master bedroom with private bath and walk-in closet. 2 downstairs bedrooms with sliding glass doors that open to the patio. Family room, guest bath, and laundry also located downstairs. Direct access garage. California West has 2 pools/spas/cabanas and a picnic/kitchen area at 1 pool. A nature trail meanders through the complex, and there are hiking trails all around. Lots of movie history in the area including the Iverson Movie Ranch which is located adjacent to the community. Close to the 118 freeway for commuting.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,586 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park, City
    Lot
    • Size: 2.42 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2723022135

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chatsworth

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $400 monthly

• Heating system: Other
    • MLS Listing ID: SR18228611
    • MLS Name: camrmls
    • Roof Type: Other
    • School District: Los Angeles Unified
    • View

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/23/2018Listing removed$2,700$2/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeService #SR18228611 Report a problem
    9/20/2018Listed for rent$2,700+1.9%$2/sqft
    6/3/2017Listing removed$2,650$2/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeService #SR17116842 Report a problem
    5/28/2017Listed for rent$2,650+6%$2/sqft
    1/6/2015Listing removed$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServic #SR14252023 Report a problem
    12/3/2014Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: BHHS #SR14252023 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,113 +1.2%$487,510 +2%
    2024$6,038 +1.9%$477,952 +2%
    2023$5,924 +4.8%$468,581 +2%
    2022$5,652 +1.3%$459,394 +2%
    2021$5,579 -0.9%$450,387 +1%
    2020$5,632 $445,770 +2%
    2019$5,632 +4.9%$437,030 +2%
    2018$5,368 $428,462 +2%
    2017$5,368 +2.2%$420,062 +2%
    2016$5,251 +2.5%$411,827 +1.5%
    2015$5,124 +5.7%$405,642 +7%
    2014$4,846 $379,000 +28.5%
    2012-- $295,000 -11.1%
    2011-- $332,000 -12.1%
    2010-- $377,686 -0.2%
    2009-- $378,584 +2%
    2008-- $371,161 +2%
    2007-- $363,884 +2%
    2006-- $356,750
    2005-- $356,750 +4%
    2004-- $342,899 +9.2%
    2003-- $314,100 +27%
    2002-- $247,400 +10%
    2000-- $225,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Chatsworth