Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $946,200

    22224 Horizon Pl, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    3beds
    3baths
    1,655sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1989
    -- sqft lot
    $946,200 Zestimate®
    $572/sqft
    $3,991 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $946,200

    $852,000 - $1.06M

    $3,991/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,991/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,991/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,433/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,433/mo

What's special

    WOW what an awesome town home! It's like living in the mountains but still close to everything! This home is clean, clean, clean and has a great floor plan with a good size kitchen, family room, formal dining and living rooms. A warm inviting fireplace is in the living room. The view from the family room and kitchen is phenomenal! All the bedrooms are upstairs with a private 'wing' for the master bedroom and bath. Master bedroom features a walk in closet and large master bathroom. Upstairs laundry area and 2 good size bedrooms are on the other 'wing'. The family room flows out to a very private patio area. Washer, dryer and newer refrigerator are included without warranty. Beautiful walking paths, community pools and spas are all part of the HOA amenities. Freeway close! Private corner location!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,655 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 2.42 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2723022120

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chatsworth

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $400 monthly

DateEventPrice
    4/11/2015Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Santa Clarita #SR14251992 Report a problem
    12/4/2014Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams VIP Properties #SR14251992 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,337 +1.3%$505,912 +2%
    2024$6,259 +1.9%$495,993 +2%
    2023$6,141 +4.8%$486,268 +2%
    2022$5,859 +1.3%$476,735 +2%
    2021$5,783 -1%$467,388 +1%
    2020$5,838 $462,597 +2%
    2019$5,838 +4.9%$453,527 +2%
    2018$5,565 $444,635 +2%
    2017$5,565 +2.2%$435,917 +2%
    2016$5,444 +2.5%$427,371 +4.2%
    2015$5,313 +1.6%$410,000
    2014$5,227 $410,000 +36.2%
    2012-- $301,000 -10.9%
    2011-- $338,000 -13.8%
    2010-- $391,941 -0.2%
    2009-- $392,873 +2%
    2008-- $385,170 +2%
    2007-- $377,619 +2%
    2006-- $370,216
    2005-- $370,216 +4%
    2004-- $355,842 +16.9%
    2003-- $304,500 +21.8%
    2002-- $249,900 +16.2%
    2000-- $215,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Chatsworth