22255 Horizon Pl, Chatsworth, CA 91311
Home value
$669,700
$616,000 - $723,000
$3,427/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,427/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,427/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,825/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,825/mo
Listing updated:
John Jansen DRE #01495998 805-276-4019,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Julian Park, DRE #02018567
Park Regency Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Up
Bathroom
- Features: Bathtub, Quartz Counters
Kitchen
- Features: Quartz Counters, Remodeled, Updated Kitchen
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet
Features
- Balcony, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, High Ceilings, Quartz Counters, All Bedrooms Up
- Flooring: Wood
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Screens
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,365 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Pool features: Community, Association
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Association, Community
- Fencing: Wrought Iron
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Rocks, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 2.43 Acres
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 2723022131
- Zoning: LARD4
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Standard
- Sewer: Unknown
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $545 monthly
- Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds, Insurance, Pool, Trail(s), Water
- Services included: Earthquake Insurance, Sewer
- Association name: California West
- Association phone: 805-987-8945
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/2/2024 | Sold | $675,000-3.6%$495/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2024 | Pending sale | $699,900$513/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2024 | Contingent | $699,900$513/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $699,900+15.7%$513/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2021 | Sold | $605,000+7.1%$443/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2021 | Pending sale | $565,000$414/sqft |
Source: CSMAOR #221002728 Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2021 | Listed for sale | $565,000+71.7%$414/sqft |
Source: CSMAOR #221002728 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2013 | Sold | $329,000$241/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,321 +7.3% | $675,000 +7.2% |
| 2024 | $7,756 +2% | $629,441 +2% |
| 2023 | $7,606 +4.9% | $617,100 +2% |
| 2022 | $7,253 +2.4% | $605,000 +61.6% |
| 2021 | $7,083 +52.9% | $374,277 +1% |
| 2020 | $4,631 | $370,440 +2% |
| 2019 | $4,631 +5.1% | $363,178 +2% |
| 2018 | $4,406 | $356,058 +2% |
| 2017 | $4,406 +2.3% | $349,078 +2% |
| 2016 | $4,308 +2.5% | $342,234 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $4,202 +1% | $337,094 +2% |
| 2014 | $4,160 | $330,492 +10.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $298,000 -5.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $316,000 -14.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $370,562 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $371,443 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $364,160 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $357,020 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $350,020 |
| 2005 | -- | $350,020 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $336,431 +21.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $277,100 +20.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $230,700 +28.2% |
| 2000 | -- | $180,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Chatsworth