Skip main navigation
Sold for $350,000
  • $350,000

    21549 Trappers Trail, Morrison, CO 80465

    --beds
    --baths
    2.93Acres
    Improved Land
    Built in ----
    2.93 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,747 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,747/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,747/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,747/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,104/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,104/mo

What's special

    Build your dream home here! This near 3 acre custom homesite is now available in the highly sought after Homestead community in Morrison. You get to live in the foothills with accessibility to C470 in 15 minutes and downtown Denver in less than 35. This luxury homesite is located at the end of a four site private road. The adjacent homesite is the 2023 HGTV Dream Home, valued at well over $2 million. This lot is extra special with amazing views and privacy afforded by being the last site on this road. This lot, originally ear-marked to be the developer’s personal homesite, comes with water tap in place, paid for by seller, transferable, and valued at $30K+. The homesite has been partially prepared for building with some site leveling, a full survey, a partial TOPO and soils test, valued at $10K+. Natural gas is at the lot line and electricity is also available. Additionally, included is a partially designed floor plan customized to perfectly fit the lot for optimum views from every room. Come enjoy the peace and quiet of mountain living while being close to multiple parks and trails while also having the convenience of nearby shopping and services. Don’t miss this opportunity to have the best of both worlds.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rachel Mulvihill 303-618-0083 MoveMountains@kw.com,

    Keller Williams Foothills Realty

    Bought with:

    Colton Harris, 100074269

    XLV Collective Properties

    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7614423MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 2.93 Acres
    • Features: Foothills, Many Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 456776
    • Zoning: SR-2
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Morrison
    • Subdivision: Homestead

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $100 annually
    • Association name: Homestead HOA
    • Association phone: 303-728-4911

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Individual

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/24/2023Sold$350,000+42.9%
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #7614423 Report a problem
    1/19/2021Sold$245,000-83.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/18/2020Price change$1,500,000+482.5%
    Source: Keller Williams Foothills Realty #xxxxxxxx Report a problem
    3/19/2020Price change$257,500-73.9%
    Source: Humble Tree Realty #5831792 Report a problem
    7/9/2019Price change$985,000+298%
    Source: G.J. Gardner Homes Adams County Report a problem
    3/21/2019Listed for sale$247,500-80.6%
    Source: Humble Tree Realty #5831792 Report a problem
    12/13/2018Listing removed$1,275,000
    Source: Humble Tree Realty #5812856 Report a problem
    9/29/2018Price change$1,275,000+363.6%
    Source: Humble Tree Realty #5812856 Report a problem
    9/20/2018Price change$275,000-78.4%
    Source: Humble Tree Realty #5812856 Report a problem
    9/1/2018Price change$1,275,000+363.6%
    Source: Humble Tree Realty #5812856 Report a problem
    7/22/2018Listed for sale$275,000
    Source: Humble Tree Realty #5812856 Report a problem
    7/13/2018Pending sale$275,000
    Source: Humble Tree Realty #5812856 Report a problem
    7/3/2018Price change$275,000+7.8%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/3/2018Price change$255,000-15%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/29/2018Listed for sale$300,000+500%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/10/2017Sold$50,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,302 +20.1%$77,029
    2023$6,081 +2.2%$77,029 +21.8%
    2022$5,952 +82.3%$63,261
    2021$3,265 $63,261 +1747%
    2020$3,265 +920.4%$3,425
    2019$320 -4.8%$3,425 -1.7%
    2018$336 $3,486
    2017$336 -88.2%$3,486 -88.8%
    2016$2,856 +100%$31,039
    2015$1,428 +164.5%$31,039 +458.9%
    2014$540 +6%$5,554
    2013$510 +2.1%$5,554 +4.8%
    2012$499 -63.4%$5,300 -68.6%
    2011$1,362 $16,872 +15.6%
    2010-- $14,590

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80465