Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,533,800

    21429 Trappers Trl, Morrison, CO 80465

    3beds
    2,402sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,533,800 Zestimate®
    $639/sqft
    $4,879 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,533,800

    $1.38M - $1.72M

    $4,879/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,879/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,879/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,878/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $8,878/mo

What's special

    Take a closer video look at this stunning property here. https iframe.videodelivery. Nestled in a private forest with sweeping mountain views, this stunning 2022 modern mountain retreat seamlessly blends contemporary design with natural beauty. Offered for lease, the 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence showcases soaring ceilings, dramatic beams, and walls of windows that flood the open-concept living spaces with natural light. The gourmet kitchen features a quartzite-topped center island with seating, custom cabinetry, premium appliances, and a cozy breakfast nook framed by picture windows. The great room flows seamlessly with panoramic stacking doors to an expansive outdoor living area featuring indoor-outdoor living with multiple decks and an impressive heated, covered veranda with a stone fireplace and outdoor kitchena year-round entertaining haven overlooking the serene surroundings. The private primary suite is a true sanctuary with a spa-inspired bath, soaking tub, oversized walk-in shower, and double vanities. Additional bedrooms are generously sized and share a beautifully appointed bath, complemented by a stylish powder room and dedicated laundry. A 3-car oversized garage, paved drive, and nearly 4 acres of privacy complete this exceptional retreat. A rare opportunity to lease a fully-furnished home enjoying modern elegance and mountain charm just minutes from in-town amenities. 6 month lease optional.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,402 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5029401049

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Morrison

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $7,400

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/17/2026Listing removed$7,400$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/22/2025Listed for rent$7,400$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/22/2025Listing removed$7,400$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/25/2025Listed for rent$7,400$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/25/2025Listing removed$7,400$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/13/2025Price change$7,400-1.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/20/2025Price change$7,500-11.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/30/2025Listed for rent$8,500$4/sqft
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #9820131 Report a problem
    7/7/2025Listing removed$2,375,000$989/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #2712009 Report a problem
    6/26/2025Listed for sale$2,375,000+733.3%$989/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #2712009 Report a problem
    6/17/2019Sold$285,000+10.7%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/19/2019Pending sale$257,500$107/sqft
    Source: Humble Tree Realty #6964237 Report a problem
    3/21/2019Listed for sale$257,500-81.4%$107/sqft
    Source: Humble Tree Realty #6964237 Report a problem
    12/13/2018Listing removed$1,385,000$577/sqft
    Source: Humble Tree Realty #6610846 Report a problem
    9/29/2018Price change$1,385,000-6.1%$577/sqft
    Source: Humble Tree Realty #6610846 Report a problem
    9/1/2018Price change$1,475,000+417.5%$614/sqft
    Source: Humble Tree Realty #6610846 Report a problem
    7/4/2018Listed for sale$285,000+470%$119/sqft
    Source: Humble Tree Realty #6610846 Report a problem
    10/11/2017Sold$50,000$21/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/11/2017Listed for sale$50,000$21/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 100 INC #2694667 Report a problem
    9/17/2017Pending sale$50,000$21/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 100 INC #2694667 Report a problem
    2/7/2017Listed for sale$50,000-50%$21/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 100 INC #2694667 Report a problem
    3/2/2016Listing removed$100,000$42/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 100 INC #5395400 Report a problem
    12/9/2015Listed for sale$100,000$42/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 100 INC #5395400 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$10,105 +207.8%$106,598
    2023$3,283 -52.4%$106,598 +212.1%
    2022$6,894 +64.3%$34,156 -53.4%
    2021$4,195 $73,273 +1515.7%
    2020$4,195 +890.3%$4,535
    2019$424 -4.8%$4,535 -1.8%
    2018$445 $4,616
    2017$445 -84.4%$4,616 -85.1%
    2016$2,856 +100%$31,039
    2015$1,428 +99.8%$31,039 +322.2%
    2014$715 +5.9%$7,352
    2013$675 +2.1%$7,352 +4.8%
    2012$660 -51.5%$7,017 -58.4%
    2011$1,362 $16,872 +15.6%
    2010-- $14,590

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80465