Skip main navigation
Active short sale
  • $599,000

    214 Sapphire Ct, Grants Pass, OR 97527

    4beds
    3baths
    3,009sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Quiet cul-de-sacMultiple decksTranquil tree-lined settingSpacious daylight basementGleaming hardwood floorsOpen-concept layoutElegant granite counters
    This is an active short sale and will require bank/third-party approval. Nestled among mature trees on a quiet cul-de-sac this beautiful home offers the perfect blend of comfort and privacy. Step inside to find gleaming hardwood floors and an open-concept layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features elegant granite counters and plenty of space for cooking and gathering. A spacious daylight basement provides flexible living space--perfect for a home office, media room, or guest suite. Enjoy the outdoors year-round with multiple decks overlooking the tranquil, tree-lined setting. Tucked away from the hustle and bustle, this property offers a rare sense of seclusion while still being conveniently located. Schools, Hospital/Medical Offices, Grocery Stores, Coffee, Gym, all located close by. Home also includes RV Parking with electric hook-up
    288 days
    |
    41
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Winn Homes Real Estate, LLC 541-291-0537

    Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220206871MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Linen Closet, Open Floorplan, Primary Downstairs, Shower/Tub Combo, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
      • Basement: Daylight,Finished,Full
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, Insert
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,009
      • Total interior livable area: 3,009 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: RV Dump, RV Hookup
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.26 Acres
      • Features: Sprinkler Timer(s), Sprinklers In Front, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: RV/Boat Storage
      • Parcel number: R341768
      • Zoning description: R-1-8; Res Low Density
      • Special conditions: Probate Listing,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Diamond Ridge Subdivision
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Grants Pass

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $199/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $637,710
      • Annual tax amount: $4,779
      • Date on market: 1/2/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 289 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Washer/Dryer, Refrigerator
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,102/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/25/2026Contingent$599,000$199/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220206871 Report a problem
        2/4/2026Price change$599,000-1.8%$199/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220206871 Report a problem
        1/2/2026Price change$610,000-1.6%$203/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220206871 Report a problem
        11/10/2025Price change$620,000-0.8%$206/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220206871 Report a problem
        10/5/2025Price change$625,000-1.4%$208/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220206871 Report a problem
        9/6/2025Price change$634,000-0.8%$211/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220206871 Report a problem
        7/31/2025Listed for sale$639,000+36%$212/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220206871 Report a problem
        8/16/2006Sold$470,000+10.6%$156/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/29/2005Sold$425,000$141/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,780 +3%$357,350 +3%
        2023$4,641 +2.6%$346,950
        2022$4,523 +4.7%$346,950 +6.1%
        2021$4,320 $327,040 +3%
        2020$4,320 +2.9%$317,520 +3%
        2019$4,197 $308,280 +3%
        2018$4,197 +1.3%$299,310 +3%
        2017$4,143 +14.3%$290,600 +3%
        2016$3,624 $282,140 +3%
        2015$3,624 +6.2%$273,930 +3%
        2014$3,413 +3.7%$265,960 +3%
        2013$3,292 -7.2%$258,220 +3%
        2012$3,548 +2.4%$250,700 +3%
        2011$3,464 +3.2%$243,400 +3%
        2010$3,356 -0.7%$236,320 +3%
        2009$3,378 +5%$229,440 +3%
        2008$3,217 +2.4%$222,760 +3%
        2007$3,140 +66.2%$216,280 -14%
        2005$1,890 +227.4%$251,560 +509%
        2004$577 +3.4%$41,310 +3%
        2003$559 $40,110 +3%
        2002$559 $38,950

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 97527

          Getting around

          16 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          14 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable