Skip main navigation
Sold for $2,850,000
  • $2,850,000

    211 Bedford Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    4beds
    5,536sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1954
    0.95 Acres Lot
    $2,852,000 Zestimate®
    $515/sqft
    $6,811 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,852,000

    $2.60M - $3.14M

    $6,811/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,811/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $6,811/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $19,169/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $19,169/mo

What's special

    Exciting and new state-of-the-art expansion and renovation by highly recognized local developer, Tavo Development teaming with noted architect Teo Seguenza. Ready for occupancy in Spring 2026. Meticulous attention to detail, years of experience and master craftsmanship are combined in this new offering, encompassing 5,536 sq ft, 4 bedrooms, 5 full and 2 half baths, a finished walk-out lower level and all the modern amenities for today’s discerning buyer. The light-filled main level highlights a chef’s kitchen with island and breakfast room, formal living room and dining room, family room, large mudroom and a screened in porch. Upstairs, the primary suite is enhanced with a spa-like bath and oversized walk-in closet. Two additional ensuite bedrooms, bonus room with access to a large balcony and laundry complete the upper level. The lower-level with an exercise room, lounge, laundry and full bath segues to the outdoors with almost an acre of flat usable grounds and site plan approval for a pool. Interior pictures displayed are samples of previous Tavo built homes. A perfect combination of style, space, and comfort. Close to town, highways and 50 minutes to NYC.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brian Milton 914-469-9889,

    Compass Greater NY, LLC 914-228-2656

    Bought with:

    Mary Dowdle, 30DO0796641

    Ginnel Real Estate

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 888129MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 7
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Other
    • Description: Finished walk-out lower level to porch with lounge, Full Bth; Exercise Rm; Laundry, Storage
    • Level: Lower
    Other
    • Description: 2StryFoyer; FLR; FDR; Powder Rm; Office; GourmetKit w/ island & breakfast area; 2StryFamRm w/Fpl; Screened Porch, MudRm, PwdrRm
    • Level: First
    Other
    • Description: Primary Suite w/ SittingRm, Dressing Rm, Luxe Bth; BR/Bth; BR/Bth; BR/WIC/Bth; Laundry; Den w/Balcony
    • Level: Second
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Multiple Locations
    Features
    • Chefs Kitchen, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom
    • Basement: Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
    • Attic: Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 5,536
    • Total interior livable area: 5,536 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch, Screened
    Lot
    • Size: 0.95 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3600100008000030000038
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial,Modern
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Condition
    • Under Construction,Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 1954
    • Major remodel year: 2025

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold$2,850,000$515/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #888129 Report a problem
    1/14/2026Pending sale$2,850,000$515/sqft
    9/29/2025Listed for sale$2,850,000+218.4%$515/sqft
    7/7/2025Sold$895,000$162/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $124,850 -27.2%
    2024-- $171,540
    2023-- $171,540
    2022-- $171,540
    2021-- $171,540
    2020-- $171,540 -18.3%
    2019-- $210,000
    2018-- $210,000
    2017-- $210,000
    2016-- $210,000
    2015-- $210,000
    2014-- $210,000
    2013-- $210,000
    2012-- $210,000
    2011-- $210,000
    2010-- $210,000
    2009-- $210,000
    2008-- $210,000
    2007-- $210,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514