Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,476,200

    206 Bedford Rd, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    4beds
    5,210sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    1.57 Acres Lot
    $2,476,200 Zestimate®
    $475/sqft
    $7,861 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,476,200

    $2.23M - $2.77M

    $7,861/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,861/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,861/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $16,655/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $16,655/mo

What's special

    Style and Substance combine with spectacular detailing to make this commanding Shingled Colonial the perfect home. An artful combination of architectural beauty and casual elegance, this impressive homes focal point is the spacious chefs kitchen that beautifully flows into a fabulous great room with fireplace. There is a sumptuous main floor master bedroom suite with luxurious marble bath. Three additional generously sized bedrooms, all en-suite are on the upper level. An abundance of windows provide for sun-filled rooms and showcase the custom woodwork, moldings and wainscoting. The property provides plenty of room for entertaining and relaxation including the outdoor patio overlooking 1.57 level landscaped acres surrounded by mature trees. Conveniently located just steps to shopping, schools and Chappaqua train station.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,210 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle (Not Wood)
    Lot
    • Size: 1.57 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5536001008218

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/31/2016Sold$1,475,000-7.8%$283/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4604571 Report a problem
    7/18/2016Pending sale$1,599,000$307/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4604571 Report a problem
    6/25/2016Price change$1,599,000-5.3%$307/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4604571 Report a problem
    5/10/2016Price change$1,689,000-6.2%$324/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4604571 Report a problem
    3/30/2016Price change$1,800,000-2.7%$345/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4604571 Report a problem
    2/6/2016Listed for sale$1,850,000-4.6%$355/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4604571 Report a problem
    1/1/2016Listing removed$1,940,000$372/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #4525462 Report a problem
    6/2/2015Listed for sale$1,940,000$372/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #4525462 Report a problem
    9/29/2014Sold$1,940,000-3%$372/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4402010 Report a problem
    3/20/2014Listed for sale$1,999,000-7%$384/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Real Estate #4402010 Report a problem
    10/16/2013Listing removed$2,150,000$413/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #3313051 Report a problem
    4/27/2013Price change$2,150,000-5.9%$413/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #3313051 Report a problem
    3/4/2011Listed for sale$2,285,000-0.4%$439/sqft
    Source: siderow realty group llc #3105803 Report a problem
    11/8/2010Listing removed$2,295,000$440/sqft
    Source: siderow realty group llc #3015649 Report a problem
    9/17/2010Listed for sale$2,295,000$440/sqft
    Source: Siderow Kennedy Inc. #3015649 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $280,988
    2024-- $280,988
    2023-- $280,988
    2022-- $280,988
    2021-- $280,988
    2020-- $280,988
    2019-- $280,988
    2018-- $280,988
    2017-- $280,988 -14.7%
    2016-- $329,350 -8.5%
    2015-- $360,000
    2014-- $360,000
    2013-- $360,000
    2012-- $360,000
    2011-- $360,000
    2010-- $360,000
    2009-- $360,000
    2008-- $360,000 +73.1%
    2007-- $208,000 +6.7%
    2006-- $195,000 +15.7%
    2005-- $168,500 +21.7%
    2004-- $138,500
    2003-- $138,500
    2002-- $138,500
    2001-- $138,500
    2000-- $138,500
    1999-- $138,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514