Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $562,100

    21 Summit Ave, Tappan, NY 10983

    2beds
    892sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1930
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $562,100 Zestimate®
    $630/sqft
    $3,027 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $562,100

    $534,000 - $590,000

    $3,027/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,027/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,027/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,711/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,711/mo

What's special

    Amazing opportunity to own this charming Ranch on a quiet tree-lined street in historic Tappan NY. This lovely light filled 2 bedroom, 1 bathhome with formal dining room, spacious living room has lovely features throughout; including beautiful hardwood floors, archways and moldings. Tons of potential to finish the large attic waiting for your imagination. Full basement with high ceilings and rocking horse porch.The backyard is tremendous and perfect for entertaining. Award Wining South Orangetown Central School District and only 22 miles from NYC. Priced to sell!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, 1st Floor Bedrm, Storage
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Full, Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 892 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Features: Near Public Transit
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3924897710289

Condition
    • Year built: 1930

Other facts
    • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame
    • Basement: Full, Unfinished
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Heating: Hot Water, Natural Gas
    • Inclusions: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • InteriorFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen, 1st Floor Bedrm, Storage
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Porch
    • WaterSource: Public
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • LotFeatures: Near Public Transit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • AtticDescription: Full, Dormer
    • HotWater: Gas Stand Alone
    • FireplaceYN: 0
    • PoolPrivateYN: 0
    • SpaYN: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/14/2022Sold$450,000$504/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6160827 Report a problem
    2/18/2022Pending sale$450,000$504/sqft
    2/9/2022Listing removed--
    1/13/2022Listed for sale$450,000+34.3%$504/sqft
    10/7/2020Sold$335,000+3.1%$376/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/28/2020Listing removed$325,000$364/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Hudson Valley Realty #6024615 Report a problem
    3/12/2020Listed for sale$325,000+0%$364/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Hudson Valley #6024615 Report a problem
    2/7/2020Listing removed$324,900$364/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty - Valley Realty #5079157 Report a problem
    2/4/2020Pending sale$324,900$364/sqft
    1/30/2020Listed for sale$324,900$364/sqft
    1/30/2020Pending sale$324,900$364/sqft
    12/9/2019Price change$324,900-1.2%$364/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Valley Realty #5079157 Report a problem
    5/30/2019Listed for sale$329,000-9.9%$369/sqft
    Source: Perfect Choice Realty Inc #4934547 Report a problem
    2/19/2019Listing removed$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Perfect Choice Realty Inc #4902616 Report a problem
    1/18/2019Listed for rent$2,200+15.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Perfect Choice Realty Inc #4902616 Report a problem
    1/4/2019Listing removed$365,000$409/sqft
    Source: More & More Real Estate #4826117 Report a problem
    11/13/2018Price change$365,000-1.4%$409/sqft
    Source: More & More Real Estate #4826117 Report a problem
    7/18/2018Price change$370,000-1.3%$415/sqft
    Source: More & More Real Estate #4826117 Report a problem
    6/21/2018Price change$375,000-2.6%$420/sqft
    Source: More & More Real Estate #4826117 Report a problem
    6/6/2018Price change$385,000+2.7%$432/sqft
    Source: More & More Real Estate #4826117 Report a problem
    5/21/2018Listed for sale$375,000$420/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/12/2018Pending sale$375,000$420/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/14/2018Listed for sale$375,000$420/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/25/2013Listing removed$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: More & More Real Estate #537710 Report a problem
    1/6/2013Listed for rent$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: More & More Real Estate #537710 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $141,800
    2024-- $141,800
    2023-- $141,800
    2022-- $141,800
    2021-- $141,800
    2020-- $141,800
    2019-- $141,800
    2018-- $141,800
    2017$8,731 $141,800
    2016-- $141,800
    2015-- $141,800
    2014-- $141,800
    2013-- $141,800
    2012-- $141,800
    2011-- $141,800
    2010-- $141,800
    2009-- $141,800
    2007-- $141,800
    2006-- $141,800
    2005-- $141,800
    2004-- $141,800
    2003-- $141,800
    2002-- $141,800
    2001-- $141,800
    2000-- $141,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10983