Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $899,400

    15 Summit Ave, Tappan, NY 10983

    5beds
    2baths
    2,500sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1963
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $899,400 Zestimate®
    $360/sqft
    $5,069 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $899,400

    $836,000 - $962,000

    $5,069/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,069/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,069/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,072/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,072/mo

What's special

    REDUCED!! Looking for the ultimate opportunity? Unique 2-family in the heart of Tappan on 1 2 acre. Meticulously maintained and updated with granite kitchen, new baths, windows, siding, roof, driveway, mahogany decks, the list goes on. Subsidize your mortgage without sacrificing your own space and privacy by renting out one unit and living in the other! Ideal for extended family or investor. Separate garages, gas elec, furnaces and H W heaters. Walk to NYC bus, convenient to all.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Composition
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3924897710288

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Condition
    • Year built: 1963

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tappan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/7/2012Sold$520,000-3.5%$208/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H521933 Report a problem
    8/14/2012Price change$539,000-2%$216/sqft
    Source: BHG Rand Realty - Pearl River #521935 Report a problem
    7/28/2012Price change$550,000-5%$220/sqft
    6/24/2012Listed for sale$579,000-3.5%$232/sqft
    5/18/2012Listing removed$599,999$240/sqft
    3/20/2012Price change$599,999-7.6%$240/sqft
    3/1/2012Price change$649,000-3%$260/sqft
    2/15/2012Listed for sale$669,000$268/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $214,500
    2024-- $214,500
    2023-- $214,500
    2022-- $214,500
    2021-- $214,500
    2020-- $214,500
    2019-- $214,500
    2018-- $214,500
    2017$13,329 $214,500
    2016-- $214,500
    2015-- $214,500
    2014-- $214,500
    2013-- $214,500
    2012-- $214,500
    2011-- $214,500
    2010-- $214,500
    2009-- $214,500
    2007-- $214,500
    2006-- $214,500
    2005-- $214,500
    2004-- $214,500
    2003-- $214,500
    2002-- $214,500
    2001-- $214,500
    2000-- $214,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10983