Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,556,200
  • $1,556,200

    20 Suzanne Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    4beds
    3,307sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1965
    1.12 Acres Lot
    $1,995,000 Zestimate®
    $471/sqft
    $8,068 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,995,000

    $1.84M - $2.19M

    $8,068/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $8,068/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $8,068/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,467/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $10,467/mo

What's special

    Extensively updated 4-bdrm colonial located at end of a tree-lined cul de sac. Thoughtfully opened for modern living to enjoy private patios and a terraced lawn. Lower level den is ideal for guests, office or aupair. Walls of windows, create a harmonious blend of indoor space with the outdoors. Chef's kitchen features high-end appliances and opens to Family Room, Dining Room and connects to the laundry room. A wood-burning fireplace and custom bookcases anchor the living room. Second floor offers 4 bedrooms, with primary ensuite, and a large hall bath. The LL includes a playroom, full bath, mudroom, and den, offering flexible private space. Private backyard, aloft with nature & blooms and stone terracing, extends into a wooded area contributing to this peaceful retreat. Large bluestone patio/deck for spacious outdoor entertaining. Other features: level driveway, level playspace, 2-car garage w wrkbnch, Gargetek flooring, Hardyplank Shingles, and all new Andersen Windows. Additional Information: Amenities:Pedestal Sink,HeatingFuel:Oil Above Ground,ParkingFeatures:2 Car Attached,

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary Ann Bayer 914-815-6802,

    Compass Greater NY, LLC 914-238-0676

    Bought with:

    Stacy Levey, 10301200459

    William Raveis-New York, LLC

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: H6247439MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Other
    • Description: Entry, Family Room, Open Kitchen, Dining Room w Sliders out, Living Rm w Sliders Out, Laundry Rm
    • Level: First
    Other
    • Description: Primary Suite w walk in closet, attic accesses, Bedroom, Bedroom, Bedroom, Hall Bath with double sinks
    • Level: Second
    Other
    • Description: Rec Room, Den, Full Bath, Storage Closets, Dr to 2 car Garage
    • Level: Basement
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Chandelier, Chefs Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Primary Bathroom, Open Kitchen, Pantry
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Floor to Ceiling Windows, New Windows, Screens
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
    • Attic: Full,Pull Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,307
    • Total interior livable area: 3,307 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Basketball Hoop, Mailbox
    Lot
    • Size: 1.12 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3600092006000020000010
    • Other equipment: Dehumidifier

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Trash Collection Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Park
    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/9/2023Sold$1,556,200+11.2%$471/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6247439 Report a problem
    5/27/2023Pending sale$1,399,000$423/sqft
    5/17/2023Listed for sale$1,399,000+108.5%$423/sqft
    11/26/1999Sold$671,000$203/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $199,500
    2024-- $199,500
    2023-- $199,500
    2022-- $199,500
    2021-- $199,500
    2020-- $199,500
    2019-- $199,500 +5%
    2018-- $190,000
    2017-- $190,000
    2016-- $190,000
    2015-- $190,000
    2014-- $190,000
    2013-- $190,000
    2012-- $190,000
    2011-- $190,000
    2010-- $190,000
    2009-- $190,000
    2008-- $190,000
    2007-- $190,000
    2006-- $190,000
    2005-- $190,000
    2004-- $190,000
    2003-- $190,000
    2002-- $190,000
    2001-- $190,000
    2000-- $190,000 +18.8%
    1999-- $160,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514