Perfectly positioned at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Colonial offers the ideal blend of space, comfort, and effortless living—set on expansive, level property designed for both everyday enjoyment and memorable entertaining. A gracious foyer welcomes you, seamlessly opening to the living and dining rooms and creating a natural flow for gatherings. The living room features a stunning fireplace with custom built-ins, adding warmth and character, while the generously sized dining room is perfectly situated for easy access to the kitchen.
The spacious eat-in kitchen serves as the heart of the home, offering room for an office or homework station and sliders that open to a large flagstone deck with awning—perfect for outdoor dining and relaxation. The inviting family room, complete with custom built-ins and direct deck access, enhances the home’s seamless indoor-outdoor lifestyle. A powder room and first-floor laundry add everyday convenience.
Upstairs, the expansive primary suite is a serene retreat, featuring a well-appointed en-suite bath, a walk-in closet, and thoughtfully designed custom built-ins. Three additional generously sized bedrooms and a hall bath complete the second level.
The walk-out lower level offers a recreation area, flexible space for a gym or office, a mudroom area with cubbies, abundant storage, and access to the three-car garage.
The flat, expansive backyard—easily accessed from the deck, lower level, and a charming path from the driveway—provides exceptional space for recreation, entertaining, and relaxing in complete privacy.
Enjoy the ease of cul-de-sac living with close proximity to schools, shops, and the train—an exceptional opportunity to call this special home your own.
Pending
$1,699,000
12 Suzanne Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514
4beds
3,483sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1970
1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$488/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 37 days |
- 1,060 |
- 43 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Compass Greater NY, LLC 914-238-0676,
Jennifer L. Harris 914-419-2784
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 981166
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Other
- Description: Foyer, Living Room, Dining Room, Eat-in-Kitchen w/ Slider to Deck, Office Area w/ Laundry, Family Room w/ Door to Deck, Powder Room
- Level: First
Other
- Description: Primary Bedroom w/ En-Suite Bathroom, Bedroom, Full Bathroom, Bedroom, Bedroom
- Level: Second
Other
- Description: Recreation Room, Mudroom w/ Access to 3 Car Garage, Storage, Mechanicals, Door to Backyard
- Level: Basement
Heating
- Baseboard, Electric, Oil, Radiant
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Kitchen
Features
- Built-in Features, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bathroom, Recessed Lighting, Sound System, Speakers, Storage
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Finished,Storage Space,Walk-Out Access
- Attic: Pull Stairs,Storage,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,483
- Total interior livable area: 3,483 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Basketball Hoop, Speakers
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Level, Near School, Near Shops
Details
- Parcel number: 3600092006000020000009
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Cedar, Stone, Stucco
Condition
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Trash Collection Public, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Chappaqua
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $488/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $184,600
- Annual tax amount: $31,360
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 25 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Exclusions: Dining Room & Kitchen Chandeliers
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Pending sale | $1,699,000$488/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,699,000+46.2%$488/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2009 | Sold | $1,162,000+3.8%$334/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2009 | Listed for sale | $1,120,000$322/sqft |
Source: Houlihan Lawrence #2916848 Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2009 | Listing removed | $1,120,000$322/sqft |
Source: Houlihan Lawrence #2916848 Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2009 | Listed for sale | $1,120,000+24.4%$322/sqft |
Source: Houlihan Lawrence #2916848 Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2001 | Sold | $900,000$258/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $184,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $184,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $184,600 |
| 2022 | -- | $184,600 |
| 2021 | -- | $184,600 |
| 2020 | -- | $184,600 |
| 2019 | -- | $184,600 |
| 2018 | -- | $184,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $184,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $184,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $184,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $184,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $184,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $184,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $184,600 |
| 2010 | -- | $184,600 |
| 2009 | -- | $184,600 +9.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $168,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $168,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $168,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $168,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $168,000 +1.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $165,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $165,000 +3.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $159,300 |
| 2000 | -- | $159,300 |
| 1999 | -- | $159,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 10514