Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $180,000

    2 Whitlaw Close, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    4beds
    3baths
    2,646sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1982
    1.71 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $68/sqft
    $7,363 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $7,363/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,363/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,363/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $996/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $996/mo

What's special

    IMMACULATE AND SPACIOUS CONTEMPORARY WITH GREAT FLOW. THE DRAMATIC WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE IS THE FOCAL POINT OF THE LIVING ROOM, WHILE THE VAULTED CEILING ADDS DRAMA IN THE FORMAL DINING ROOM AND ADJACENT FAMILY ROOM. OTHER FEATURES INCLUDE HARDWOOD FLOORS, RECESSED LIGHTS, CENTRAL A/C AND FINISHED BASEMENT WITH BATH (ADD'L 834 SQ FT NOT INCL). TWO DECKS IN BACK OVERLOOKING WOODS, AND LARGE FLAT FRONT YARD. VERY PRIVATE HILLTOP SETTING AT END OF THE CUL-DE-SAC. ACCESS TO BIKE TRAIL.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,646 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.71 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 55360008101000010040000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/14/2011Sold$710,000-2.1%$268/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/22/2011Listed for sale$725,000-14.7%$274/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #3108253 Report a problem
    9/30/2010Listing removed$850,000-9.4%$321/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3010595 Report a problem
    4/5/2010Listed for sale$938,000$354/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3010595 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2014$18,743 +1.3%$135,100
    2013$18,509 +2.2%$135,100
    2012$18,108 -13.2%$135,100 -17.6%
    2010$20,858 +6.8%$164,000 +2.5%
    2009$19,539 +4%$160,000
    2008$18,781 +1%$160,000
    2007$18,592 +8.8%$160,000
    2005$17,095 $160,000 -11.1%
    2004-- $180,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514