1986 Pappy Ln, Princeton, TX 75407
Home value
$328,400
$312,000 - $345,000
$2,126/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,126/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,126/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$500/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$500/mo
Listing updated:
Kristen Robinson 0646423 214-762-7434,
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS 972-562-5400
Kyle Sutton
RE/MAX Four Corners
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Cable TV
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,894 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None, Community
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 6,708 sqft
- Features: Interior Lot, Subdivision, Few Trees
Details
- Parcel number: R1109700A02401
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2018
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Playground, Pool, Community Mailbox, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Princeton
- Subdivision: De Berry Estates Ph 1
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $500 annually
- Services included: All Facilities, Association Management
- Association name: Fore Sight
- Association phone: 469-287-8583
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/11/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20376382 Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $399,000$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2023 | Pending sale | $399,000$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2023 | Contingent | $399,000$211/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20376382 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $399,000+47.8%$211/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20376382 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2020 | Listing removed | $270,000$143/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Rockwall #14382995 Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2020 | Listed for sale | $270,000$143/sqft |
| 8/28/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2020 | Pending sale | $270,000$143/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Rockwall #14382995 Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2020 | Price change | $270,000-1.8%$143/sqft |
| 7/22/2020 | Listed for sale | $275,000$145/sqft |
| 7/31/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,718 -30.6% | $361,437 +2.4% |
| 2024 | $3,916 -19% | $353,087 +10% |
| 2023 | $4,836 -17.2% | $320,988 +10% |
| 2022 | $5,844 +1.8% | $291,807 +10% |
| 2021 | $5,742 -11% | $265,279 -2.4% |
| 2020 | $6,453 +0.2% | $271,716 +5.5% |
| 2019 | $6,442 +456.8% | $257,596 +472.4% |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $45,000 +12.5% |
| 2017 | -- | $40,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 75407