Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $322,400

    1988 Pappy Ln, Princeton, TX 75407

    4beds
    1,961sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2018
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $322,400 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $2,508 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $322,400

    $306,000 - $339,000

    $2,508/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,508/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,508/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,171/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,171/mo

What's special

    Excellent opportunity to own in De Berry Estates! This charming home features an open floor plan with 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a spacious living room, private study with French door entry, and wood look tile throughout the main living areas. Gourmet eat-in kitchen boasts a large center island with granite counter tops, travertine backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and abundant cabinet and counter space. Master Suite with spa-like bath complete with his and her vanities, garden tub, separate shower, and a large walk-in closet. Relax outdoors under the covered patio and enjoy the backyard offering plenty of room for pets or play! Come see this wonderful home before it's too late!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Cable TV Available, Decorative Lighting, High Speed Internet Available
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Electric
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 1,961 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    • Features: Lrg. Backyard Grass, Interior Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: R1109700A02501
    • Other equipment: Built-in Microwave, Refrigerator, Cooktop - Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven-Electric

Condition
    • Year built: 2018

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Sewer, City Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector, Carbon Monoxide Detector
    Location
    • Region: Princeton

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $41 monthly
    • Services included: Full Use of Facilities

    Other

    Other facts
    • Financing Proposed: Cash, FHA, VA, Conventional Assumable
    • Architectural Style: Traditional
    • Lot Size Units: Acres
    • Building Area Source: Tax
    • County Or Parish: Collin
    • Other Equipment: Built-in Microwave, Refrigerator, Cooktop - Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven-Electric
    • Construction Materials: Brick, Rock/Stone
    • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water
    • Energy Saving Features: Ceiling Fans, Electric Water Heater
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Exterior Features: Covered Porch(es), Gutters, Patio Covered, Sprinkler System
    • Interior Features: Cable TV Available, Decorative Lighting, High Speed Internet Available
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Heating: Central Air-Elec, Central Heat-Elec
    • Association Type: Mandatory
    • Lot Features: Lrg. Backyard Grass, Interior Lot
    • Security Features: Smoke Detector, Carbon Monoxide Detector
    • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, 2-Car Single Door
    • Structural Style: Single Detached
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Possession: Closing/Funding
    • Roof: Composition
    • Association Fee Includes: Full Use of Facilities
    • Transaction Type: For Sale
    • Multi Parcel IDYN: 0
    • Country: United States

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/16/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/7/2020Pending sale$269,000$137/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Apex Realtors #14309620 Report a problem
    4/16/2020Price change$269,000-3.6%$137/sqft
    3/26/2020Listed for sale$279,000$142/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS #14309620 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,947 -9%$369,907 -6.7%
    2024$7,636 -3.2%$396,471 -3.1%
    2023$7,889 -0.8%$409,098 +13.8%
    2022$7,949 +28.2%$359,515 +34.1%
    2021$6,200 -4.9%$268,152 -2.4%
    2020$6,523 +0.2%$274,678 +5.5%
    2019$6,513 +463%$260,428 +478.7%
    2018$1,157 $45,000 +12.5%
    2017-- $40,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75407