Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $125,000

    18750 Rosman Hwy, Sapphire, NC 28774

    2beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,380 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,380/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,380/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,380/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $576/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $576/mo

What's special

    A nice cottage that has both been used as a residential rental and also commercial space. Great HWY 64 road exposure. The space has been updated some over the last few years including a new well, roof, and hot water heater. There is plenty of parking and wheel chair accessible of commercial endeavors. If the desire is residential there is a nice stream, backyard, fire pit, and covered porch. The flexibility of this property allows you a variety of options. Book your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Hunter Reese hunter.petitproperties@gmail.com,

    Petit Properties Inc

    Bought with:

    Non Member

    Canopy Administration

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4039901MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: None
    Features
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Finished area above ground: 0
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Parking Lot
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Fire Pit
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    • Features: Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 8511293352000
    • Zoning: None
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1952

DateEventPrice
    9/25/2023Sold$125,000-3.1%
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4039901 Report a problem
    6/12/2023Listed for sale$129,000+12.2%
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #CAR4039901 Report a problem
    8/23/2022Sold$115,000-23.3%
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3805020 Report a problem
    8/3/2022Pending sale$150,000
    Source: HCMLS #97879 Report a problem
    8/3/2022Contingent$150,000
    6/27/2022Price change$150,000-11.5%
    Source: HCMLS #97879 Report a problem
    4/13/2022Listed for sale$169,500
    Source: HCMLS #97879 Report a problem
    4/3/2022Contingent$169,500
    4/3/2022Pending sale$169,500
    Source: HCMLS #97879 Report a problem
    3/31/2022Price change$169,500-8.4%
    Source: HCMLS #97879 Report a problem
    11/10/2021Listed for sale$185,000+311.1%
    Source: HCMLS #97879 Report a problem
    6/17/2019Sold$45,000+7.1%
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3431183 Report a problem
    7/26/2017Sold$42,000-33.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/21/2016Sold$62,965
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$590 $89,670
    2023$590 $89,670
    2022$590 +0.8%$89,670
    2021$586 -4.9%$89,670 +1.3%
    2020$616 +3.8%$88,480 +3.1%
    2019$593 +22.2%$85,860
    2018$485 +1.2%$85,860
    2017$480 $85,860
    2016$480 -24.5%$85,860 -42.8%
    2015$636 $150,110

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28774