Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $648,000

    18 Robin Ln, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    3,400sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    1.13 Acres Lot
    $648,000 Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $4,657 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $648,000

    $603,000 - $693,000

    $4,657/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,657/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,657/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,414/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,414/mo

What's special

    Large 3BR Colonial with some hardwood floors, beautiful brick fireplace in living room. Enjoy your private backyard from spacious back deck. Quiet neighborhood. Sold as-is. Buyer to pay NYS Transfer Tax. Offers with financing must be accompanied by pre-qual letter; cash offers with proof of funds. **Please see agent remarks for access, showing instructions and offer presentation remarks.** Employees and family members residing with employees of JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A, its affiliates or subsidiaries are strictly prohibited from directly or indirectly purchasing any property owned by JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A. Seller will not consider offers until 10 days after initial list period.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1.13 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896258046611960000

Condition
    • Year built: 1990

• WATER/SEWER: Private Sewer, City Water
    • PARK/GARAGE: 2 Cars, Garage

DateEventPrice
    8/14/2017Sold$289,000+13.4%$85/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M361988 Report a problem
    6/20/2017Pending sale$254,800$75/sqft
    Source: RIVER REALTY SERVICES INC. CP #361988 Report a problem
    5/30/2017Listed for sale$254,800-49%$75/sqft
    1/9/2017Sold$499,250+7.4%$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/8/2006Sold$465,000+82.4%$137/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/22/2000Sold$255,000$75/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #110277 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $521,200 +10.4%
    2023-- $472,300 +10.7%
    2022-- $426,600 +10.5%
    2021-- $386,100 +8%
    2020-- $357,500
    2019-- $357,500 +3%
    2018-- $347,100 +4.9%
    2017$8,170 $330,900 +2.2%
    2016-- $323,700
    2015-- $323,700
    2014-- $323,700 -6.2%
    2012-- $345,000 -6.8%
    2011-- $370,300
    2010-- $370,300 -8.8%
    2009-- $406,100 -14.6%
    2008-- $475,500 -9%
    2007-- $522,500 +228.6%
    2006-- $159,000
    2005-- $159,000
    2004-- $159,000
    2003-- $159,000
    2002-- $159,000
    2001-- $159,000
    2000-- $159,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Myers Corner