Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $746,400

    20 Robin Ln, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    4beds
    3,320sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1993
    1.13 Acres Lot
    $746,400 Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $5,621 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $746,400

    $709,000 - $791,000

    $5,621/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,621/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,621/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,101/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,101/mo

What's special

    Sparkling Colonial offering a beautiful granite kitchen, stainless steel appliances, gleaming hardwood floor throughout. A large family room awaits you with sliders to deck so you can enjoy a beautiful yard with an inground pool, gazebo and beautiful landscaping. Second floor offers a master bedroom w/master bath ceramic tile, beautiful stone counter and 3 additional large guest rooms and beautiful hall bath. Basement offers tons of possibilities and a large 2 car garage. Please remove your shoes! Thank you!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Master Bath, Electric Stove Connection, 9+ Foot Ceilings
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,320 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 1.13 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896258046652070000

Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • AMENITIES: Shopping/Mall, Playground, Pool, Health Club, Medical Facility, Park, Other
    • EQUIPMENT: Smoke Detectors, Other, Garage Door Opener, Carbon Monoxide Detector
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Storage Shed/Out Bldg, Landscaped, Gazebo
    • LOCK BOX DESCRIPTION: Combo
    • OTHER ROOMS: Laundry/Util. Room, Family Room, Pantry, Foyer, Great Room
    • Room 2 Level: 1
    • Room 3 Level: 1
    • Room 4 Level: 1
    • Room 5 Level: 1
    • LOT DESC: Level, Privacy
    • Room 5: Bathroom 1
    • WATER/SEWER: City Water, Septic
    • Square Ft Source: Owner
    • CONSTRUCTION: Frame
    • Post Office: WAPPINGERS FALLS
    • FOUNDATION: Block
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Master Bath, Electric Stove Connection, 9+ Foot Ceilings
    • Type: Single Family Detached
    • Sub Type: Single Family Detached
    • HEATING: Hot Water, Zoned
    • PARK/GARAGE: A 2 Car Gar
    • Room 6 Level: 2
    • Room 7 Level: 2
    • Room 2: Living Room
    • ELECTRICITY: 200+ Amps
    • Room 6: Master Bedroom
    • Room 7: Bedroom 2
    • Room 8 Level: 2
    • Room 8: Bedroom 3
    • Room 9 Level: 2
    • Room 9: Bedroom 4
    • Room 1 Level: 2
    • Room 1: Master Bath
    • Room 4: Family Room

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2018Sold$424,925$128/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M368713 Report a problem
    3/24/2018Pending sale$424,925$128/sqft
    Source: CANNIZZARO REAL ESTATE CENTER INC E #368713 Report a problem
    2/16/2018Listed for sale$424,925+11.8%$128/sqft
    6/30/2014Sold$380,000+0%$114/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4405696 Report a problem
    4/4/2014Listed for sale$379,900$114/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Center #326646 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $566,100 +1.9%
    2023-- $555,500 +10.5%
    2022-- $502,700 +9%
    2021-- $461,200 +12.3%
    2020-- $410,600
    2019-- $410,600 +3%
    2018-- $398,600 +4.9%
    2017$8,732 $380,000
    2016-- $380,000
    2015-- $380,000 +4.5%
    2014-- $363,600 -6.4%
    2012-- $388,300 -5.1%
    2011-- $409,300
    2010-- $409,300 -5.3%
    2009-- $432,300
    2008-- $432,300 -9%
    2007-- $475,000 +210.3%
    2006-- $153,100
    2005-- $153,100
    2004-- $153,100
    2003-- $153,100
    2002-- $153,100
    2001-- $153,100
    2000-- $153,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Myers Corner